Your message has been sent! Thank you!

2501 W Myopia Dr, Unit SI ID1546125P

(602) 449-8099
Check Availability
Anthem, AZ 85086

Contact

2501 W Myopia Dr, Unit SI ID1546125P

Anthem, AZ 85086
(602) 449-8099
2501 W Myopia Dr, Unit SI ID1546125P in Anthem, AZ - Building Photo
2 Bedroom - for Rent
  • 2BR, 2BA
  • $2,715 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $2,715

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,715
  • 1,485 Square Feet
  • 03-02-2027 Availability

Schedule a Tour

Request Tour
Call us at: (602) 449-8099 to request a tour.

About 2501 W Myopia Dr, Unit SI ID1546125P

The advertised rate of $2,716/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of June 1, 2027. Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be higher if billed in multiple payments. Feel at home in this single-story Anthem vacation rental, offering a spacious layout perfect for your Arizona getaway. This home features 2 bedrooms and is located within a gated community. The kitchen is equipped with a fridge, stove, oven, dishwasher, microwave, cooking basics, toaster, dishware/flatware, a blender, and a drip coffee maker. Relax in the living area with a Smart TV with Roku and a dining table. Enjoy central A/C and heating, ceiling fans, and a hair dryer. Enjoy the fenced-in backyard with a gas grill and a covered seating area on the back patio, as well as a dining space with an umbrella on the gated front patio. Free WiFi, linens, and towels are provided. Parking is available in the garage for 1 vehicle and the driveway for 1 vehicle. Explore the area with the Anthem Golf & Country Club just 0.6 miles away. Adventure Playground & Splash Pad, Daisy Mountain Railroad, and Anthem Community Park & Anthem Veterans Memorial are all within 2 miles. The Outlets at Anthem are 3 miles away, and Hurricane Harbor Phoenix is 15 miles from the property. Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport is 36 miles away. This is a no-smoking and no-pets property. No events, parties, or large gatherings are allowed. The backyard has cactus plants and may not be suitable for children. Anthem Golf & Country Club and Anthem Community Park amenities are available for additional on-site fees for stays of 90 days or more. Registration Number: TPT-21527744 [SI]

2501 W Myopia Dr, Unit SI ID1546125P is located in the Anthem Neighborhood and 85086 Zip code of Anthem, AZ.

Property Contact Info

Property Information

  • Furnished

Lease Terms

  • 1
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

Ask About Our Fees

Parking Info and Fees

Covered

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • SharedYard

On-Site Services

  • Garden

Community Features

  • Corporate Suites

Outdoor Features

  • Grill

Interior Features

  • Heating
  • Air Conditioning
  • Wi Fi

Kitchen Amenities

  • Oven
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Freezer
  • Kitchen
Google Map

Map

2501 W Myopia Dr, Anthem, AZ 85086

Getting Around

  • 30 / 100 Somewhat walkable

    Few day-to-day needs are within walking distance

  • 50 / 100 Fairly bikeable

    Somewhat suitable for bicycle commuting and/or recreation

  • 90 / 100 Exceptionally car friendly

    Excellent access to freeways and/or major arteries, with almost no chance of parking problems

Scores provided by Local Logic details

Getting to Know the Area

  • 40 / 100 Restaurants

    Some restaurants within a few minutes

  • 20 / 100 Cafes

    Some cafés within walking distance

  • 20 / 100 Nightlife

    Some bars within walking distance

  • 20 / 100 Shopping

    Some shops within walking distance

  • 40 / 100 Parks

    Moderate amount of park space nearby

  • 100 / 100 Noise Level

    Virtually no sources of noise nearby

Scores provided by Local Logic

Frequently Asked Questions about 2501 W Myopia Dr, Unit SI ID1546125P

Where is 2501 W Myopia Dr, Unit SI ID1546125P located?

2501 W Myopia Dr, Unit SI ID1546125P is located at 2501 W Myopia Dr near the Anthem area of Anthem, AZ

What is the current rent range at 2501 W Myopia Dr, Unit SI ID1546125P?

2 Bedrooms at 2501 W Myopia Dr, Unit SI ID1546125P is $2,715. Call today for more info!

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Nearby Schools

Boulder Creek High School

Deer Valley Unified District
40404 N GAVILAN PEAK PKWY
Public School - Grades 6-12 (2217 Students)
In Attendance Zone5 minute drive / 1.7 miles away
10/10
School data provided by GreatSchools.
details
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on scale of 1 (below average) and to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider needs as part of the school selection process.

About GreatSchools Data on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 2501 W Myopia Dr, Unit SI ID1546125P.

Big Box and Retail

Walgreens

2411 W Anthem Way
1 minute drive / 0.12 miles away

Goodwill

43240 N Black Canyon Hwy
5 minute drive / 2.51 miles away

Albertsons

3130 W Carefree Hwy
9 minute drive / 4.26 miles away

Groceries

Albertsons

3130 W Carefree Hwy
9 minute drive / 4.26 miles away

Fry's

2800 W Dove Valley Rd
11 minute drive / 5.15 miles away

Safeway

29834 N Cave Creek Rd
20 minute drive / 9.79 miles away

Shopping Centers

Anthem Village Center

41111 N Daisy Mountain Dr
1 minute drive / 0.19 miles away

Ace Hardware Center

Galivan peak Pky
4 minute drive / 1.34 miles away

The Shops at Anthem

3434 W Anthem Way
4 minute drive / 1.42 miles away

2501 W Myopia Dr, Unit SI ID1546125P has 5 shopping centers within 1.8 miles.

Nearby Neighborhoods

Anthem

1 to 5 Bedroom Apartments from $1,295
View Rentals

Rio Vista

1 to 5 Bedroom Apartments from $1,345
View Rentals

North Gateway

Studio to 6 Bedroom Apartments from $1,087
View Rentals

Nearby Homes

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
Anthem Studio Apartments $1,279$928$1,855
Anthem 1 Bedroom Apartments $1,613$815$2,489
Anthem 2 Bedroom Apartments $1,976$1,087$3,812
Anthem 3 Bedroom Apartments $2,364$1,634$4,155
Anthem 4 Bedroom Apartments $2,555$1,633$3,537
2 Bedroom Homes$3,491$1,695$5,000
3 Bedroom Homes$3,206$2,000$7,500
4 Bedroom Homes$3,265$1,999$7,500
5 Bedroom Homes$4,099$2,750$6,500

Browse Top Apartments in Anthem

Viewing: 2501 W Myopia Dr, Unit SI ID1546125P | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 08/28/2026