




Contact
370 E Main St

- 3BR, 2BA Home
- $4,250 Total Monthly Price
Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$4,250Total Monthly Price$4,250 - 1,368 Square Feet
- Available Now Availability
Unit Amenities and Features
Features
- Air Conditioning
- Ceiling Fans
- Heating
- Washer/Dryer
Kitchen
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Microwave
- Refrigerator
Unit Lease Information
Unit Price
- $4,250Total Monthly PriceBase Rent: $4,250Required Monthly Fees: None
About 370 E Main St
SUMMER RENTAL avail 7/27 to 8/24 for $4,250/wk (two week minimum) or $16K for the full term. This 3 bedroom 1.5 bath colonial is the perfect location as the property is just blocks to the beach & boardwalk, downtown Manasquan restaurants & shops, kayak/paddleboard launch, and train station! Feel the sun-filled front porch, gleaming hardwood floors and walk-out basement. Enjoy the oversized back deck, enclosed outdoor shower, table set, and gas Weber grill for fabulous BBQs with family and friends. Off-Street Parking for 4 Cars! Rental sleep 6-7.
370 E Main St is located in the 08736 Zip code of Manasquan, NJ.
Property Contact Info
- Listed by:
- Agency:
- Vendor Logo:
- Website:
- View Property Website
- Disclaimer:
* Price shown is base rent and may not include non-optional fees and utilities. Price and availability is subject to change without notice.
* Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.
Property Information
- Furnished
Features and Amenities
On-Site Services
- Garden Style
Recreation and Fitness
- Pool
Interior Features
- Ceiling Fans
- Heating
- Washer/Dryer
- Air Conditioning
Kitchen Amenities
- Dishwasher
- Microwave
- Refrigerator
- Kitchen
Living Area Features
- Vinyl Flooring
- Carpet
- Attic
- Basement
- Dining Room
- Family Room
- Sunroom
- Hardwood Floors
Outdoor Features
- Deck
- Patio
- Porch

Map
- Shopping
- Colleges
- Grocery
- Medical
- Transportation

Map
Frequently Asked Questions about 370 E Main St
What type of rentals are available at 370 E Main St?
There is currently a 3 Bed 2 Bath Home for rent with 1,368 listed at 370 E Main St. It is Available Now.
How much is the rent at 370 E Main St?
370 E Main St is currently listed at $4,250.
What area of town is 370 E Main St located in?
370 E Main St is in the 08736 Zip Code of Manasquan, NJ.
New Jersey Social Services Information
Statewide service is free, confidential, multilingual and always open. Three easy ways to reach Social Services in NJ: Dial 2-1-1; text your zip code to 898-211; or chat at https://www.nj211.org
Nearby Schools
Manasquan High School
Manasquan Elementary School
About GreatSchools Data on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.
Points of Interest
Time and distance from 370 E Main St.
Big Box and Retail
Shoprite
Autozone
Walgreens
Colleges and Universities
Brookdale Community College - Brookdale Campus at Wall
Groceries
Shoprite
Aldi
Hospitals
Military Bases
National Guard Camp
Camp Evans US Government
US Naval Weapons Station Earle
Shopping Centers
370 E Main St has 5 shopping centers within 1.7 miles.
Transit Stations
Nearby Neighborhoods
Rental Price Ranges in the Area
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manasquan 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,534 | $2,005 | $3,429 |
| Manasquan 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,949 | $2,200 | $4,000 |
| Manasquan 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,000 | $3,000 | $3,000 |