¡Su mensaje ha sido enviado! ¡Gracias!

3601 Dellvale Pl

Mensaje
Encino, CA 91436

Contacto

3601 Dellvale Pl

Encino, CA 91436
3601 Dellvale Pl in Encino, CA - Building Photo
Estudio - Casa para Alquiler
  • Estudio, 1BA Casa
  • $2,250 Precios de alquiler
  • 500 Pies cuadrados
  • Disponible Ahora Disponibilidad

Programar una Visita

Programar una Visita

Acerca 3601 Dellvale Pl

Private Encino Suite Utilities and WIFI Included With Separate Entrance, Bath, Kitchenette & Yard Access (Including BBQ and Washer/Dryer). 2 minutes from Mulholland Drive, 15 minutes from UCLA. You will have complete privacy. We do have a friendly dog, he's a poodle. It's just my GF and I living in the house and we are hoping to get some extra income to help pay for the mortgage. Bright and spacious private suite. Has its own separate entrance and includes a large living/sleeping area, oversized walk-in closet, private bathroom, and kitchenette. Has a very nice brand new Breville Oven and Airfryer, Microwave and Fridge. Also has its own dedicated AC in case you want it colder than we set the central AC to. 15 Mbps FAST INTERNET The room features hardwood floors, walkin closet, abundant natural light, a ceiling fan, built-in mirrors, and plenty of room for a bed, desk, sofa, and additional furniture. Tenant will also have access to the property's spacious front and back yards, including covered patio areas, a hammock, outdoor seating space, and an outdoor barbecue/kitchen area. Property is in a very safe location but we do have ring cameras for security, including on the sidewalk. The door has a smart knob and lock that you can use a fingerprint, key, or code. Theres also a security door with another smart lock on it. We are only offering street parking but you will never not be able to find a spot right outside the house. There's so much street parking, theres never not a spot outside the house. Features include: * Private entrance * Private full bathroom with separate shower and bathtub * Kitchenette with sink, cabinets, countertop space, and toaster oven * Breville Toaster Oven and Airfryer, Microwave and Fridge * Large walk-in closet * Hardwood flooring * Ceiling fan * Lots of windows and natural light * Access to the entire front and backyard * Covered patio and outdoor entertaining area * Outdoor washer and dryer * Quiet, tree-lined residential setting Lease Duration & Rent: Month-to-month OR 6-month minimum lease term. Rent is due on the 1st of each month. Room & Property Access: Private bedroom with attached private bathroom (ensuite). Renter has access to the backyard/outdoor patio areas and private entrance/pathway. No access to internal main house living spaces, kitchen, or other bedrooms. Utilities & Amenities: Utilities (electricity, water, trash, Wi-Fi) are included. House Rules & Policies: Smoking: Strictly no smoking or vaping inside the unit. Quiet Hours: Observed from 10:00 PM to 7:00 AM. Pets: Cats allowed with prior approval and deposit. Parking: Street parking available Move-In Requirements: First month's rent due upon signing the lease agreement. Completed background and credit check required.

3601 Dellvale Pl se encuentra en el Barrio Encino y el código postal 91436 de Encino, CA.

Términos de Arrendamiento

  • Têrminos del Alquiler

Características y Facilidades

Servicios

  • Con Jardín

Características al Aire Libre

  • Parrilla
  • Patio
  • Patio

Características Interior

  • Ventiladores De Techo
  • Wifi
  • Libre De Humo

Características de la Cocina

  • Cocina
  • Horno
  • Nevera
  • Microondas

Características de la Sala de Estar

  • Vestidores
  • Suelos De Madera Maciza
Google Map

Mapa

3601 Dellvale Pl, Encino, CA 91436

Preguntas Frecuentes sobre 3601 Dellvale Pl

¿Qué tipo de alquileres hay disponibles en 3601 Dellvale Pl?

Actualmente hay un Casa de Estudio 1 Baño en alquiler con 500 en 3601 Dellvale Pl. Está Disponible Ahora.

¿Cuánto cuesta el alquiler ent 3601 Dellvale Pl?

3601 Dellvale Pl se lista actualmente en $2,250.

¿En qué zona de la ciudad se encuentra 3601 Dellvale Pl?

Está localizado en el barrio Encino, 3601 Dellvale Pl en el código postal 91436 de Encino, CA.

Sitios de Interés

Tiempo y distancia desde 3601 Dellvale Pl.

Arte, Museos y Monumentos

J. Paul Getty Museum

1200 Getty Center Drive
8 min en auto / 3.81 mi

The Grove

189 The Grove Drive
20 min en auto / 9.43 mi

Grauman's Chinese Theater

6925 Hollywood Boulevard
20 min en auto / 9.49 mi

Grandes Superficies de Ventas

Walgreens

18568 Ventura Blvd
6 min en auto / 2.96 mi

Costco

6100 Sepulveda Blvd
7 min en auto / 3.53 mi

Macy's

14000 Riverside Dr
8 min en auto / 3.89 mi

Universidad

Mount St. Mary's College - Chalon Campus

12001 Chalon Rd
8 min en auto / 3.9 mi

Valley College

5800 Fulton Avenue
11 min en auto / 5.2 mi

Pierce College

6201 Winnetka Avenue
11 min en auto / 5.36 mi

Tiendas

Smart & Final

4920-4930 Balboa Blvd
4 min en auto / 1.38 mi

Ralphs

17840 Ventura Blvd
5 min en auto / 1.99 mi

Hospitales

Encino Hospital Medical Center

16237 Ventura Blvd
4 min en auto / 1.38 mi

Providence Tarzana Medical Center

18321 Clark Street
5 min en auto / 2.75 mi

Sherman Oaks Hospital

4929 Van Nuys Blvd
6 min en auto / 3.24 mi

Parques y opciones de recreación

Beverly Gardens Park

North Santa Monica & Wilshire Boulevard
15 min en auto / 7.23 mi

Santa Monica Pier

200 Santa Monica Pier
19 min en auto / 8.96 mi

La Brea Tarpits

5801 Wilshire Blvd
21 min en auto / 9.88 mi

3601 Dellvale Pl tiene 3 parques en un radio de 9.9 millas, incluyendo Beverly Gardens Park, Santa Monica Pier, y La Brea Tarpits.

Restaurantes

Le Pain Quotidien

9630 S. Santa Monica Boulevard
15 min en auto / 7.27 mi

Caffe Latte

6254 Wilshire Blvd
20 min en auto / 9.39 mi

Beacon

3280 Helms Avenue
21 min en auto / 10.09 mi

Centros Comerciales

Encino Village

16656-16664 Ventura Blvd
3 min en auto / 1.26 mi

Rubio Plaza

16545-16575 Ventura Blvd
3 min en auto / 1.32 mi

The Market Place

16733 Ventura Blvd
3 min en auto / 1.33 mi

3601 Dellvale Pl tiene 5 centros comerciales en un radio de 1.4 millas.

Estaciones de Tránsito

Chatsworth-Ventura County Line

20 min en auto / 9.65 mi

Culver City-Expo Line

8817 Washington Blvd
21 min en auto / 10.03 mi

Barrios cercanos

Central San Fernando Vly

Apartamentos Estudio a 7 Dormitorios desde $1,000
Ver Alquileres

Antelope Valley

Apartamentos Estudio a 7 Dormitorios desde $1,000
Ver Alquileres

Outlying LA County

Apartamentos Estudio a 7 Dormitorios desde $1,000
Ver Alquileres

Apartamentos Cercanos

Rango de Precios de los Alquileres en la Zona

DormitoriosPrecio PromedioMás baratoMás caro
Apartamentos Estudio en Encino $1,914$1,175$3,138
Apartamentos 1 Dormitorios en Encino $2,306$1,395$4,300
Apartamentos 2 Dormitorios en Encino $3,073$1,695$10,000+
Apartamentos 3 Dormitorios en Encino $3,849$2,500$10,000+
Apartamentos 4 Dormitorios en Encino $2,775$1,600$3,950

Ver Apartamentos más destacados en Encino

Viendo: 3601 Dellvale Pl | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 07/28/2026

Aplicar nunca había sido tan fácil

El administrador de la propiedad en 3601 Dellvale Pl usa el portal de aplicación de Apartments.com.