¡Su mensaje ha sido enviado! ¡Gracias!

4103 S Washington St

Mensaje
Amarillo, TX 79110

Contacto

4103 S Washington St

Amarillo, TX 79110
4103 S Washington St in Amarillo, TX - Building Photo
2 Dormitorios - Casa para Alquiler
  • 2Dorm., 1BA Casa
  • $1,195 Precio Mensual Total

    Precio Mensual Total

    Renta Base
    $1,195

    Precio Mensual Total
    $1,195
  • 904 Pies cuadrados
  • 10-02-2026 Disponibilidad

Programar una Visita

Solicitar una Visita

Acerca 4103 S Washington St

About the Area – 4103 S Washington St, Amarillo, TX 79110 Located in South Amarillo's South Lawn area, 4103 S Washington offers a convenient location for renters who want to be close to shopping, restaurants, schools, parks, and everyday services. The property is situated along South Washington Street, giving residents easy access to an established commercial corridor while still being surrounded by a residential neighborhood. This combination makes the location practical for renters who want the convenience of nearby businesses without living in the middle of a large apartment complex or in a newly developed area far from everyday necessities. The South Lawn area is an established part of Amarillo with a traditional residential feel. The surrounding neighborhood includes single-family homes, established streets, and a mixture of homeowners and renters. Because the area has been developed for many years, residents are close to existing businesses, schools, parks, and transportation routes rather than having to drive long distances to reach basic services. Shopping & Everyday Errands One of the biggest advantages of living at 4103 S Washington is the convenience of having shopping and services nearby. South Washington Street is an established commercial corridor, with a variety of businesses located along the road and throughout the surrounding South Amarillo area. Residents can find everyday necessities within a short drive, including grocery shopping, retail stores, restaurants, gas stations, personal services, and other businesses. South Washington Center is located nearby, providing additional businesses and services close to the property. Southlawn Plaza, farther south along Washington Street, is another nearby shopping area that gives residents access to additional retail, food, and services. For renters, having these options nearby can make everyday life easier. A quick grocery trip, picking up dinner, grabbing household supplies, or stopping for gas can often be combined into one trip without having to travel across Amarillo. The location is especially useful for people who prefer convenience during their workweek. Instead of living on the outskirts of the city and having to drive several miles for basic errands, residents at 4103 S Washington are already near an established area of businesses and services. Restaurants & Food Options The area surrounding South Washington also provides a variety of dining options. Residents have access to fast-food restaurants, casual restaurants, local businesses, and other food choices throughout South Amarillo. Having restaurants nearby can be especially convenient for people who work full-time, attend school, or simply want to have several options when they do not feel like cooking. South Washington and the nearby streets provide access to different types of food and quick dining options, while additional restaurants throughout Amarillo are accessible by car. The location also makes it easy to combine dining with other errands. Residents can stop for food while shopping, running errands, or commuting home from work. Parks & Outdoor Recreation For renters who enjoy spending time outdoors, the South Lawn area provides access to neighborhood recreation. Southlawn Park is one of the nearby recreational destinations and provides residents with outdoor space for recreation and leisure. The park includes features such as a playground, splash pad, basketball court, and open space. This makes it a useful nearby option for families with children, people who enjoy outdoor activities, or anyone looking for a place to get outside without making a long drive. Residents can also reach additional parks and recreational destinations throughout Amarillo by car. The South Amarillo location provides access to larger attractions and outdoor areas while keeping residents close to their neighborhood and everyday conveniences. Schools & Education The South Lawn area is also located near several educational facilities, which can be an important consideration for renters with children. Nearby schools include Landergin Elementary School, Fannin Middle School, and Caprock High School. These schools are located within the surrounding South Amarillo area and provide nearby educational options for families. The property is also relatively close to Amarillo College's Washington Street Campus, making the location convenient for students attending classes there. Being near a college campus can also be useful for employees, visitors, and residents who regularly use services or facilities in the area. School attendance boundaries can change, so prospective renters should verify current school assignments directly with the school district. However, the overall location provides convenient access to several schools and educational facilities throughout South Amarillo. Convenient Access Around Amarillo Transportation is another major benefit of the location. Because 4103 S Washington is positioned along South Washington Street, residents have a direct connection to one of the established roads through South Amarillo. The property is also within convenient driving distance of I-27, providing access toward other parts of Amarillo. This can be helpful for renters who commute to work, attend school, regularly travel across town, or need to reach different areas of the city. The location provides practical routes toward central Amarillo, downtown, other South Amarillo neighborhoods, and surrounding commercial areas. Residents can use South Washington and nearby major streets to get where they need to go without having to navigate through smaller residential streets for their entire commute. For renters who primarily drive, this is an especially useful feature. A home can be comfortable and affordable, but its location also plays a major role in how convenient it is to live there. Being close to established roads and I-27 can help reduce the amount of time spent traveling to work, shopping, appointments, and other destinations. South Lawn Neighborhood South Lawn is an established Amarillo neighborhood with a mix of residential properties and long-standing community infrastructure. The area has a traditional neighborhood feel, with established homes and streets rather than being dominated by large, newly constructed developments. The neighborhood's location provides a balance between residential living and access to commercial amenities. Residents can enjoy living in a residential area while still being close to businesses along South Washington. This can be particularly appealing to renters who want a single-family home in an established neighborhood rather than an apartment-style living environment. The surrounding area provides access to many of the conveniences renters look for while maintaining the character of a traditional Amarillo neighborhood.

4103 S Washington St se encuentra en el código postal 79110 de Amarillo, TX.

Términos de Arrendamiento

  • Têrminos del Alquiler

Características y Facilidades

Servicios

  • Con Jardín

Recreación

  • Cancha De Baloncesto
  • Parque Infantil

Características al Aire Libre

  • Césped
Google Map

Mapa

4103 S Washington St, Amarillo, TX 79110

Desplazarse

  • 50 / 100 Bastante transitable

    Algunas necesidades diarias están a distancia caminable

  • 30 / 100 Transporte público básico

    Algunas opciones de transporte público cercano.

  • 40 / 100 Bastante apto para bicicletas

    Algo adecuado para desplazarse en bicicleta y/o recreación

  • 100 / 100 Excepcionalmente apto para carros

    Excelente acceso a autopistas y/o arterias principales, con casi nula posibilidad de problemas de estacionamiento

Puntajes proporcionados por Local Logic detalles

Conozca la Zona

  • 60 / 100 Restaurantes

    Variedad de restaurantes a pocos minutos a pie

  • 50 / 100 Cafeterías

    Algunas cafeterías a pocos minutos a pie

  • 70 / 100 Vida Nocturna

    Varios bares a pocos minutos a pie

  • 60 / 100 Compras

    Varias tiendas a pocos minutos a pie

  • 50 / 100 Nivel de Ruido

    Hay algunas fuentes de ruido en las inmediaciones

Puntajes proporcionados por Local Logic

Preguntas Frecuentes sobre 4103 S Washington St

¿Qué tipo de alquileres hay disponibles en 4103 S Washington St?

Actualmente hay un Casa de 2 Dormitorios 1 Baño en alquiler con 904 en 4103 S Washington St. Está Disponible October 2, 2026.

¿Cuánto cuesta el alquiler ent 4103 S Washington St?

4103 S Washington St se lista actualmente en $1,195.

¿En qué zona de la ciudad se encuentra 4103 S Washington St?

4103 S Washington St está 79110 en el código postal en Amarillo, TX.

Escuelas Cercanas

Fannin Middle School

Amarillo Independent School District
4627 South Rusk Street
Escuela pública - Grados 6-8 (592 estudiantes)
4/10

Landergin Elementary School

Amarillo Independent School District
3209 South Taylor Street
Escuela pública - Grados PK-5 (260 estudiantes)
8/10
Datos escolares proporcionados por GreatSchools.
detalles
La clasificación de GreatSchools ayuda a los padres a comparar las escuelas dentro de un estado basándose en una variedad de indicadores de calidad de las mismas y proporciona una imagen útil de la eficacia con la que cada escuela atiende a todos sus estudiantes. Las calificaciones están en una escala del 1 (por debajo del promedio) y del 10 (por encima del promedio) y pueden incluir resultados de exámenes, preparación para la universidad, progreso académico, cursos avanzados, equidad, disciplina y datos de asistencia. También aconsejamos a los padres que visiten las escuelas, consideren otra información sobre el rendimiento escolar y los programas, y tomen en cuenta las necesidades como parte del proceso de selección de la escuela

Sitios de Interés

Tiempo y distancia desde 4103 S Washington St.

Grandes Superficies de Ventas

Walgreens

2205 SE 34th Ave
4 min en auto / 2.21 mi

Albertsons

2200-2210 Bell St
7 min en auto / 3.31 mi

Radioshack

1804 E Amarillo Blvd
8 min en auto / 4.13 mi

Universidad

Amarillo College - Washington Street

2011 South Washington Street
3 min en auto / 1.31 mi

Amarillo College - West Campus

6222 SW 9th Avenue
8 min en auto / 4.11 mi

Tiendas

Albertsons

2200-2210 Bell St
7 min en auto / 3.31 mi

United Supermarkets

5601 W Amarillo Blvd
9 min en auto / 4.2 mi

Hospitales

Baptist St. Anthony's Hospital

1600 Wallace Blvd
9 min en auto / 4.26 mi

Northwest Texas Hospital

1501 S Coulter St
9 min en auto / 4.55 mi

Quail Creek Surgical Hospital

6819 Plum Creek
9 min en auto / 4.56 mi

Centros Comerciales

South Washington Center

4000 S Washington St
1 min en auto / 0.18 mi

Southlawn Plaza

4400 S Washington St
1 min en auto / 0.32 mi

Caprock Center

3400-3499 Moss Ln
2 min en auto / 0.68 mi

4103 S Washington St tiene 5 centros comerciales en un radio de 1.0 millas.

Barrios cercanos

Wolflin Historic District

Apartamentos Estudio a 6 Dormitorios desde $499
Ver Alquileres

Llano Historic District

Apartamentos Estudio a 4 Dormitorios desde $650
Ver Alquileres

Dumas Junction

Apartamentos Estudio a 4 Dormitorios desde $650
Ver Alquileres

Apartamentos Cercanos

Rango de Precios de los Alquileres en la Zona

DormitoriosPrecio PromedioMás baratoMás caro
Apartamentos Estudio en Amarillo $813$499$1,578
Apartamentos 1 Dormitorios en Amarillo $882$550$1,644
Apartamentos 2 Dormitorios en Amarillo $1,098$675$1,850
Apartamentos 3 Dormitorios en Amarillo $1,333$754$1,875
Apartamentos 4 Dormitorios en Amarillo $1,367$907$1,600
Casas con 2 Dormitorios$1,206$879$1,800
Casas con 3 Dormitorios$2,168$775$5,000
Casas con 4 Dormitorios$2,307$1,000$5,000
Casas con 5 Dormitorios$4,797$2,600$6,995
Casas con 6 Dormitorios$2,895$2,895$2,895

Ver Apartamentos más destacados en Amarillo

Viendo: 4103 S Washington St | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 09/22/2026

Aplicar nunca había sido tan fácil

El administrador de la propiedad en 4103 S Washington St usa el portal de aplicación de Apartments.com.