Your message has been sent! Thank you!

109 Main St

(815) 551-0261
Check Availability
Orangeville, IL 61060

Contact

109 Main St

Orangeville, IL 61060
(815) 551-0261
109 Main St in Orangeville, IL - Building Photo
2 Bedroom - for Rent
Unit 109 S. Main
  • 2BR, 1BA
  • $750 Pricing
  • 700 Square Feet
  • Available Now Availability

About 109 Main St

For Rent, 2 bedroom apartment. 109 S Main, Orangeville Renter pays water, and electric which includes heat. Pets ok with approval. Private parking in back. 2 year lease required. $750 Monthly Rent. $0 security deposit if you take the apartment as is and do your own cleaning. Otherwise, we will do it and charge a full security deposit equal to the rent. $20 online application And Setup a Showing at Appliances & Features: Stove Fridge Lease Term: 2 year lease Year Built: 1920 Rental Assistance: No Fifty-five plus: Yes Multiplex: No

109 Main St is located in the 61060 Zip code of Orangeville, IL.

Property Contact Info

Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
Allowed
Dogs
Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Google Map

Map

109 Main St, Orangeville, IL 61060

Frequently Asked Questions about 109 Main St

What type of rentals are available at 109 Main St?

There is currently a 2 Bed 1 Bath Apartment for rent with 700 listed at 109 Main St. It is Available Now.

How much is the rent at 109 Main St?

109 Main St is currently listed at $750.

What area of town is 109 Main St located in?

109 Main St is in the 61060 Zip Code of Orangeville, IL.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 109 Main St.

Big Box and Retail

Walgreens

717 8th Ave
19 minute drive / 9.31 miles away

Groceries

Sullivan's Foods

201 Dodds Dr
24 minute drive / 11.54 miles away

Hospitals

The Monroe Clinic

2005 5th Street
20 minute drive / 9.55 miles away

Shopping Centers

The Marketplace at Monroe

Highway 11 & County Road
19 minute drive / 8.96 miles away

West Court

128 W 8th St
19 minute drive / 9.14 miles away

109 Main St has 2 shopping centers within 9.1 miles.

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
Orangeville Studio Apartments $1,209$950$1,467
Orangeville 1 Bedroom Apartments $1,354$750$2,925
Orangeville 2 Bedroom Apartments $1,442$750$3,050
Orangeville 3 Bedroom Apartments $1,535$1,199$2,695
2 Bedroom Homes$1,189$850$1,400
3 Bedroom Homes$1,350$900$1,745
4 Bedroom Homes$1,727$1,350$2,595

Browse Top Apartments in Orangeville

Viewing: 109 Main St | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 07/25/2026