Your message has been sent! Thank you!

109 S Reynolds Rd

(724) 409-1646
Check Availability
Winslow, ME 04901

Contact

109 S Reynolds Rd

Winslow, ME 04901
(724) 409-1646
109 S Reynolds Rd in Winslow, ME - Building Photo
3 Bedroom - Home for Rent
  • 3BR, 2BA Home
  • $2,400 Pricing
  • 1,800 Square Feet
  • Available Now Availability

About 109 S Reynolds Rd

109 S Reynolds Rd is located in the 04901 Zip code of Winslow, ME.

Property Contact Info

Lease Terms

  • 12

Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
Allowed
Dogs
Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Garden Style

Kitchen Amenities

  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
Google Map

Map

109 S Reynolds Rd, Winslow, ME 04901

Frequently Asked Questions about 109 S Reynolds Rd

What type of rental is available at 109 S Reynolds Rd?

There is currently a 3 Bed 2 Bath Home for rent with 1,800 sq ft listed at 109 S Reynolds Rd. It is Available Now.

How much is the rent at 109 S Reynolds Rd?

The rental at 109 S Reynolds Rd is currently listed at $2,400.

What area of town is 109 S Reynolds Rd located in?

109 S Reynolds Rd is in the 04901 Zip Code of Winslow, ME.

Nearby Schools

Winslow Elementary School

Winslow Schools
285 Benton Avenue
Public School - Grades PK-5 (535 Students)
6/10

Winslow High School

Winslow Schools
20 Danielson Street
Public School - Grades 9-12 (365 Students)
7/10

Winslow Junior High School

Winslow Schools
30 Danielson Street
Public School - Grades 6-8 (169 Students)
6/10
School data provided by GreatSchools.
details
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on scale of 1 (below average) and to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider needs as part of the school selection process.

About GreatSchools Data on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 109 S Reynolds Rd.

Big Box and Retail

Staples

40 Waterville Commons Dr
8 minute drive / 4.15 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Colby College

4000 Mayflower Hill Drive
9 minute drive / 4.34 miles away

Hospitals

Northern Light Inland Hospital

200 Kennedy Memorial Drive
7 minute drive / 3.41 miles away

Shopping Centers

Halifax Crossing

3 Cushman Rd
5 minute drive / 1.8 miles away

KMD Plaza

270 Kennedy Memorial Dr
7 minute drive / 3.66 miles away

Shaw's Plaza

251 Kennedy Memorial Dr
7 minute drive / 3.71 miles away

109 S Reynolds Rd has 4 shopping centers within 4.1 miles.

Nearby Apartments

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
Winslow Studio Apartments $975$850$1,050
Winslow 1 Bedroom Apartments $1,190$850$1,425
Winslow 2 Bedroom Apartments $1,368$950$2,000
Winslow 3 Bedroom Apartments $1,662$1,400$1,900
Winslow 4 Bedroom Apartments $1,950$1,950$1,950

Browse Top Apartments in Winslow

Viewing: 109 S Reynolds Rd | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 07/02/2026