- 2BR, 2BA Condo
- $1,950 Pricing
- 1,000 Square Feet
- Available Now Availability
Unit Rent and Fees
Unit Price
- $1,950
Deposit
- $2,250 deposit
About 120 Weehawka Way
2 Bedroom - 2 Bath - fully furnished - in Weehawka Woods at Pawleys Plantation,a Jack Nicklaus Signature Golf Course gated community. This condo is an end unit on the 1st floor,and it is located near the clubhouse. Featuring an open plan living,dining,kitchen. The living area opens to a screened porch with lovely view. The kitchen has been renovated to feature a nice breakfast bar,new countertops. The master bedroom also opens to the screened porch and private bath with tub/shower combination. The guest bedroom has a private bath with tub/shower combination. Weehawka Woods community pool privileges. Pawleys Plantation is a gated,golf course community convenient to grocery stores,restaurants,shopping boutiques of Pawleys Island,and the beach. No Pets,No Smoking.
120 Weehawka Way is located in the 29585 Zip code of Pawleys Island, SC.
Property Contact Info
- Listed by:
- Agency:
- Vendor Logo:
- Website:
- View Property Website
- Call Us:
- (843) 237-9800
- Disclaimer:
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
Required Fees
One-Time Basics
- Due at Move-In
- Security Deposit - RefundableiCharged Per Unit.$2250
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map
- Shopping
- Schools
- Medical

Map
Frequently Asked Questions about 120 Weehawka Way
What type of rental is available at 120 Weehawka Way?
There is currently a 2 Bed 2 Bath Condo for rent with 1,000 sq ft listed at 120 Weehawka Way. It is Available Now.
How much is the rent at 120 Weehawka Way?
The rental at 120 Weehawka Way is currently listed at $1,950.
What area of town is 120 Weehawka Way located in?
120 Weehawka Way is in the 29585 Zip Code of Pawleys Island, SC.
Points of Interest
Time and distance from 120 Weehawka Way.
Big Box and Retail
Walgreens
Goodwill
Hospitals
Tidelands Georgetown Memorial Hospital
Shopping Centers
120 Weehawka Way has 5 shopping centers within 1.5 miles.