Your message has been sent! Thank you!

1372 Massachusetts Ave

(440) 595-6685
Check Availability
Lorain, OH 44052

Contact

1372 Massachusetts Ave

Lorain, OH 44052
(440) 595-6685
1372 Massachusetts Ave in Lorain, OH - Building Photo
2 Bedroom - for Rent
  • 2BR, 1BA
  • $950 Pricing
  • 864 Square Feet
  • Available Now Availability

About 1372 Massachusetts Ave

Come see this spacious, 2 bed, 1 bath townhouse unit. Get it while you can! Includes laundry hookups and offstreet parking. Minutes away from Lake Erie and Black River Landing! Pet permitted with one time pet fee ($250) and monthly pet rent ($25/pet, max 2). Utilities must be in resident's name prior to move in with account numbers provided. Water/sewer/trash is added as additional rent.  No smoking or vaping allowed. Renters insurance required. Application fee of $50/adult to cover background and credit checks, applicants must be 18 or older and all adults must apply.  Security deposit is one month’s rent and due at signing along with first month’s rent.  2 Bedroom Washer/Dryer Hook Up

1372 Massachusetts Ave is located in the 44052 Zip code of Lorain, OH.

Property Contact Info

Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
Allowed
Dogs
Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Interior Features

  • Washer/Dryer Hookup

Kitchen Amenities

  • Refrigerator
Google Map

Map

1372 Massachusetts Ave, Lorain, OH 44052

Getting Around

  • 30 / 100 Somewhat walkable

    Few day-to-day needs are within walking distance

  • 50 / 100 Fairly bikeable

    Somewhat suitable for bicycle commuting and/or recreation

  • 70 / 100 Moderately car friendly

    Good access to freeways and/or major arteries, with a low chance of parking problems

Scores provided by Local Logic details

Getting to Know the Area

  • 40 / 100 Restaurants

    Some restaurants within a few minutes

  • 20 / 100 Cafes

    Some cafés within walking distance

  • 40 / 100 Nightlife

    Some bars within walking distance

  • 30 / 100 Shopping

    Some shops within walking distance

  • 100 / 100 Noise Level

    Virtually no sources of noise nearby

Scores provided by Local Logic

Frequently Asked Questions about 1372 Massachusetts Ave

What type of rentals are available at 1372 Massachusetts Ave?

There is currently a 2 Bed 1 Bath Apartment for rent with 864 listed at 1372 Massachusetts Ave. It is Available Now.

How much is the rent at 1372 Massachusetts Ave?

1372 Massachusetts Ave is currently listed at $950.

What area of town is 1372 Massachusetts Ave located in?

1372 Massachusetts Ave is in the 44052 Zip Code of Lorain, OH.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 1372 Massachusetts Ave.

Big Box and Retail

Kohl's

3080 Jaeger Rd
9 minute drive / 4.23 miles away

Lowe's

646 Midway Blvd
11 minute drive / 5.26 miles away

Target

240 Market Dr
12 minute drive / 6.01 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Lorain County Community College

1005 North Abbe Road
12 minute drive / 5.72 miles away

Cuyahoga Community College - Westshore Campus

31001 Clemens Road
20 minute drive / 9.66 miles away

Groceries

Aldi

426 Oberlin Rd
19 minute drive / 8.88 miles away

Hospitals

Clear Vista Health & Wellness

3364 Kolbe Road
10 minute drive / 4.9 miles away

Mercy Regional Medical Center

3700 Kolbe Road
10 minute drive / 5.0 miles away

University Hospitals - Elyria Medical Center

630 East River Street
16 minute drive / 7.62 miles away

Shopping Centers

Downtown Commons

405-459 W 4th St
4 minute drive / 1.53 miles away

Maria Plaza

4020-4028 Colorado Ave
5 minute drive / 1.87 miles away

Shoreway Shopping Center

4102-4208 Lake Rd
5 minute drive / 2.43 miles away

1372 Massachusetts Ave has 5 shopping centers within 2.7 miles.

Nearby Neighborhoods

Downtown Amherst

1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $700
View Rentals

Bartish

1 to 6 Bedroom Apartments from $700
View Rentals

Black River

1 to 6 Bedroom Apartments from $750
View Rentals

Nearby Apartments

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
Lorain Studio Apartments $757$690$799
Lorain 1 Bedroom Apartments $1,214$725$1,825
Lorain 2 Bedroom Apartments $1,790$825$3,081
Lorain 3 Bedroom Apartments $1,992$900$3,185
2 Bedroom Homes$1,066$1,050$1,100
3 Bedroom Homes$1,381$950$2,495
4 Bedroom Homes$4,025$1,450$10,000+
5 Bedroom Homes$3,300$3,300$3,300
6 Bedroom Homes$2,041$2,041$2,041

Browse Top Apartments in Lorain

Viewing: 1372 Massachusetts Ave | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 08/01/2026