Your message has been sent! Thank you!

1409 Hamill Ave

(304) 898-8006
Check Availability
Clarksburg, WV 26301

Contact

1409 Hamill Ave

Clarksburg, WV 26301
(304) 898-8006
1409 Hamill Ave in Clarksburg, WV - Building Photo
3 Bedroom - Home for Rent
  • 3BR, 2BA Home
  • $1,350 Pricing
  • 1,520 Square Feet
  • Available Now Availability

Schedule a Tour

Request Tour
Call us at: (304) 898-8006 to request a tour.

About 1409 Hamill Ave

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in Clarksburg, WV offering the perfect balance of modern updates, comfort, and convenience. This stunning home has been completely refreshed from top to bottom, featuring brand-new flooring, updated lighting, fresh interior paint, and a fully renovated kitchen equipped with new cabinets, sleek countertops, and modern appliances. The spacious, open living areas provide a bright and welcoming atmosphere that immediately makes you feel at home. Each of the three bedrooms offers generous space and plenty of natural light, while both newly remodeled bathrooms feature contemporary finishes and fixtures designed with style and practicality in mind. Every detail has been carefully chosen to create a clean, move-in-ready home that's both beautiful and functional. Outside, you can enjoy a comfortable yard space ideal for relaxing or entertaining, all while being just minutes from downtown Clarksburg, local shops, dining, schools, and major roadways—making everyday living easy and convenient. Whether you're searching for a modern family home or a low-maintenance property in a great location, 1409 Hamill Ave checks every box: modern, comfortable, and ideally situated in the heart of Clarksburg. Don't miss your chance to rent this fully renovated home with exceptional access to everything the area has to offer! By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.

1409 Hamill Ave is located in the 26301 Zip code of Clarksburg, WV.

Property Contact Info

Lease Terms

  • 12

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Ask About Our Fees

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$35

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Garden Style

Kitchen Amenities

  • Range
Google Map

Map

1409 Hamill Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

Getting Around

  • 40 / 100 Fairly walkable

    Some day-to-day needs are within walking distance

  • 40 / 100 Fairly bikeable

    Somewhat suitable for bicycle commuting and/or recreation

  • 60 / 100 Moderately car friendly

    Good access to freeways and/or major arteries, with a low chance of parking problems

Scores provided by Local Logic details

Getting to Know the Area

  • 50 / 100 Restaurants

    Some restaurants within a few minutes

  • 20 / 100 Cafes

    Some cafés within walking distance

  • 30 / 100 Nightlife

    Some bars within walking distance

  • 30 / 100 Shopping

    Some shops within walking distance

  • 100 / 100 Noise Level

    Virtually no sources of noise nearby

Scores provided by Local Logic

Frequently Asked Questions about 1409 Hamill Ave

What type of rental is available at 1409 Hamill Ave?

There is currently a 3 Bed 2 Bath Home for rent with 1,520 sq ft listed at 1409 Hamill Ave. It is Available Now.

How much is the rent at 1409 Hamill Ave?

The rental at 1409 Hamill Ave is currently listed at $1,350.

What area of town is 1409 Hamill Ave located in?

1409 Hamill Ave is in the 26301 Zip Code of Clarksburg, WV.

Nearby Schools

Adamston Elementary School

Harrison County Schools
1636 West Pike Street
Public School - Grades PK-5 (213 Students)

Mountaineer Middle School

Harrison County Schools
2 Mountaineer Drive
Public School - Grades 6-8 (351 Students)
6/10

Liberty High School

Harrison County Schools
1 Mountaineer Drive
Public School - Grades 9-12 (346 Students)
9/10

North View Elementary School

Harrison County Schools
1400 North 19th Street
Public School - Grades PK-5 (242 Students)
4/10
School data provided by GreatSchools.
details
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on scale of 1 (below average) and to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider needs as part of the school selection process.

About GreatSchools Data on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 1409 Hamill Ave.

Big Box and Retail

Kroger

788 W Pike St
1 minute drive / 0.5 miles away

Cvs/Pharmacy

701 E Main St
5 minute drive / 1.85 miles away

Walgreens

1240 W Main St
8 minute drive / 3.93 miles away

Groceries

Kroger

788 W Pike St
1 minute drive / 0.5 miles away

Food Lion

1713 Milford St
5 minute drive / 1.84 miles away

Hospitals

Highland-Clarksburg Hospital

3 Hospital Plaza
5 minute drive / 1.73 miles away

United Hospital Center

327 Medical Park Drive
13 minute drive / 6.48 miles away

Shopping Centers

Newpointe Shopping Center

210-550 Emily Dr
8 minute drive / 3.74 miles away

Eastpointe Shopping Center

Emily Dr
8 minute drive / 3.85 miles away

Blake Center

1400 Johnson Ave
8 minute drive / 3.92 miles away

1409 Hamill Ave has 5 shopping centers within 4.0 miles.

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
Clarksburg 1 Bedroom Apartments $1,495$1,237$2,167
Clarksburg 2 Bedroom Apartments $1,576$805$2,598
Clarksburg 3 Bedroom Apartments $2,006$900$2,627
Clarksburg 4 Bedroom Apartments $3,050$2,600$3,500
2 Bedroom Homes$1,099$700$1,650
3 Bedroom Homes$1,601$1,010$2,200
4 Bedroom Homes$1,437$1,100$1,750
5 Bedroom Homes$1,080$620$2,000

Browse Top Apartments in Clarksburg

Viewing: 1409 Hamill Ave | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 08/28/2026