Your message has been sent! Thank you!

1669 Mary Beth Dr

(833) 367-6963
Check Availability
Middleburg, FL 32068

Contact

1669 Mary Beth Dr

Middleburg, FL 32068
(833) 367-6963
1669 Mary Beth Dr in Middleburg, FL - Building Photo
3 Bedroom - Home for Rent
  • 3BR, 2BA Home
  • $1,699 Pricing
  • 1,132 Square Feet
  • Available Now Availability

About 1669 Mary Beth Dr

SPLIT THE PAYMENT! Reserve your new home by paying 50% of your security deposit now, with the remaining balance due before move-in. Discover the perfect blend of modern convenience and suburban charm in this inviting single story residence at 1669 Mary Beth Dr, offering 1,132 square feet of bright and airy living space with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The heart of the home features a functional open concept layout where the spacious living room, highlighted by elegant flooring and soft neutral walls, flows seamlessly into an adjacent dining space. Culinary enthusiasts will love the contemporary kitchen, fully equipped with a full suite of stainless steel appliances, crisp white cabinetry, and premium countertops. Relaxation is prioritized in the primary suite, a private sanctuary boasting a massive closet and an attached bathroom with a walk in shower, while the additional bedrooms offer a cozy atmosphere with ceiling fans and plenty of natural light. This Smart Home is fully integrated with a Smart Lock, Smart Thermostat, Smart Hub, and Motion Sensors, and includes a garage with washer and dryer hookups. Practical highlights include a large grassy backyard with a concrete patio, along with community access to a private playground, and a full basketball court. Located just off Blanding Blvd and College Dr with quick access to I-295. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity! Schedule your tour today! _____ RENT WITH MYND -Fast Online Application (valid for 30 days) -Mobile App to Pay Rent and Track Services -Affordable Renter's Insurance Enjoy lightning-fast 1-gig internet for just $67.49/month — Available at move in! 1. No data caps 2. No installation or hidden fees 3. All equipment included Service provided through AT&T and facilitated through Second Nature. Lease term: 12 months ONE-TIME FEES Non-refundable $59.00 Application Fee Per Adult One Time Move In Fee $199 REQUIRED MONTHLY CHARGES* $1699.00: Base Rent $54.95/month: Residents Benefits Package provides residents with on-demand basic pest control, as-needed HVAC air filter delivery, smart home features, Identity Theft Protection, and access to an exciting rewards program. $29.83/month: Flat fees for trash *Estimated required monthly charges do not include the required costs of utilities or rental insurance, conditional fees including, but not limited to, pet fees, or optional fees. See our website for more information: CONDITIONAL FEES This is a pet-friendly property! ** No Breed Restrictions ** 3 Pets Max; Pet Move-In Fee $199 per pet; Pet Rent per pet varies based on Paw Score. All pets must be registered at Please visit our website for details. You can reach us directly at , or call , or text for more information. Mynd Property Management Equal Opportunity Housing License # CQ1060782 www.mynd.co Mynd Property Management does not advertise on Craigslist or Facebook Marketplace. We will never ask you to wire money or pay with gift cards. Please report any fraudulent ads to your Leasing Associate. Federal Occupancy Guidelines: 2 per bedroom + 1 additional occupant; 2 per studio. Please contact us for move-in policy and available move-in date.

1669 Mary Beth Dr is located in the Neighborhood and 32068 Zip code of Middleburg, FL.

Property Contact Info

Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
Allowed
Dogs
Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Garden Style

Interior Features

  • Ceiling Fans
  • Washer/Dryer Hookup

Kitchen Amenities

  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Disposal

Outdoor Features

  • Patio
Google Map

Map

1669 Mary Beth Dr, Middleburg, FL 32068

Frequently Asked Questions about 1669 Mary Beth Dr

What type of rental is available at 1669 Mary Beth Dr?

There is currently a 3 Bed 2 Bath Home for rent with 1,132 sq ft listed at 1669 Mary Beth Dr. It is Available Now.

How much is the rent at 1669 Mary Beth Dr?

The rental at 1669 Mary Beth Dr is currently listed at $1,699.

What area of town is 1669 Mary Beth Dr located in?

Located in the Neighborhood, 1669 Mary Beth Dr is in the 32068 Zip Code of Middleburg, FL.

Nearby Schools

Doctors Inlet Elementary School

Clay
2634 County Road 220
Public School - Grades PK-5 (497 Students)
6/10

Ridgeview High School

Clay
466 Madison Avenue
Public School - Grades PK-12 (1820 Students)
5/10
School data provided by GreatSchools.
details
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on scale of 1 (below average) and to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider needs as part of the school selection process.

About GreatSchools Data on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 1669 Mary Beth Dr.

Big Box and Retail

Walgreens

1320 Blanding Blvd
3 minute drive / 1.09 miles away

Walmart

2570 County Road 220
3 minute drive / 1.14 miles away

Lowe's

1700 Blanding Blvd
4 minute drive / 2.09 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Saint Johns River State College - Orange Park Campus

283 College Drive
3 minute drive / 1.12 miles away

Groceries

Publix

2640 Blanding Blvd
12 minute drive / 5.79 miles away

Winn Dixie

8560 Argyle Forest Blvd
12 minute drive / 5.82 miles away

Aldi

9445 Argyle Forest Blvd
13 minute drive / 6.26 miles away

Hospitals

Ascension St. Vincent's Clay County

1670 St Vincents Way
5 minute drive / 2.47 miles away

Orange Park Medical Center

2001 Kingsley Ave
10 minute drive / 4.88 miles away

Naval Hospital Jacksonville

2080 Child Street
20 minute drive / 9.35 miles away

Military Bases

Jacksonville Naval Air Station

20 minute drive / 9.66 miles away

Cecil Field Naval Air Station

23 minute drive / 11.1 miles away

Parks and Recreation

Tillie K. Fowler Regional Park

7000 Roosevelt Blvd
20 minute drive / 9.69 miles away

1669 Mary Beth Dr has 1 park within 9.7 miles, including Tillie K. Fowler Regional Park.

Shopping Centers

Clay Plaza

1339 Blanding Blvd
2 minute drive / 0.98 miles away

Knightboxx Village

1330 Blanding Blvd
3 minute drive / 1.09 miles away

Tanglewood Station

1241 Blanding Blvd
3 minute drive / 1.09 miles away

1669 Mary Beth Dr has 5 shopping centers within 1.2 miles.

Nearby Neighborhoods

Woodbridge

Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $1,007
View Rentals

Oakleaf Plantation

Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $796
View Rentals

Heritage Farm

Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $1,086
View Rentals

Nearby Apartments

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
Middleburg Studio Apartments $1,193$1,007$1,380
Middleburg 1 Bedroom Apartments $1,328$1,000$2,040
Middleburg 2 Bedroom Apartments $1,546$1,000$2,295
Middleburg 3 Bedroom Apartments $2,068$1,175$2,699
Middleburg 4 Bedroom Apartments $2,153$1,495$2,515
3 Bedroom Homes$1,874$1,619$2,215
4 Bedroom Homes$2,244$1,835$2,710
5 Bedroom Homes$2,538$2,395$2,730

Browse Top Apartments in Middleburg

Viewing: 1669 Mary Beth Dr | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 07/26/2026