Your message has been sent! Thank you!

17030 Espana Cir

(405) 802-1692
Check Availability
Punta Gorda, FL 33955

Contact

17030 Espana Cir

Punta Gorda, FL 33955
(405) 802-1692
17030 Espana Cir in Punta Gorda, FL - Building Photo
4 Bedroom - Home for Rent
  • 4BR, 3BA Home
  • $2,500 Pricing
  • 2,092 Square Feet
  • Available Now Availability

Schedule a Tour

Request Tour
Call us at: (405) 802-1692 to request a tour.

About 17030 Espana Cir

Welcome to this beautiful *brand-new* 4-bedroom,3-bathroom home located in the Burnt Store Lakes community of Punta Gorda! Thoughtfully designed with style and functionality in mind,this modern home features an expansive open-concept floor plan filled with natural light,creating a warm and inviting atmosphere from the moment you step inside. The spacious great room flows seamlessly into the beautifully appointed kitchen,complete with soft-close cabinetry,Samsung stainless steel appliances,elegant solid-surface countertops,a subway tile backsplash,and a large center island perfect for entertaining. The luxurious primary suite serves as a private retreat,featuring two spacious walk-in closets and a spa-inspired en-suite bathroom with a floor-to-ceiling tiled shower and glass enclosure. A second private suite offers its own full bathroom and linen closet,making it ideal for guests,extended family,or a home office setup. Two additional generously sized bedrooms share a centrally located guest bathroom. Triple-panel sliding glass doors and soaring ceilings fill the main living area with natural light and open to the covered lanai,creating the perfect space for entertaining,grilling,or simply relaxing with family and friends. This home offers easy access to world-class fishing,boating,Gulf beaches,and endless outdoor recreation. Residents of Burnt Store Lakes enjoy a community park,scenic bike paths,and a kayak launch with direct access to Charlotte Harbor. MLS# C7529987

17030 Espana Cir is located in the Neighborhood and 33955 Zip code of Punta Gorda, FL.

Property Contact Info

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Ask About Our Fees

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per Applicant$65

Parking Info and Fees

Garage Parking

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • NewConstruction

On-Site Services

  • Garden Style

Outdoor Features

  • Waterfront

Living Area Features

  • Views

Unique Amenities

  • Garage Available
Google Map

Map

17030 Espana Cir, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

Getting Around

  • 10 / 100 Not walkable

    Other transportation modes are needed to reach day-to-day needs

  • 40 / 100 Fairly bikeable

    Somewhat suitable for bicycle commuting and/or recreation

  • 90 / 100 Exceptionally car friendly

    Excellent access to freeways and/or major arteries, with almost no chance of parking problems

Scores provided by Local Logic details

Getting to Know the Area

  • 30 / 100 Restaurants

    Some restaurants within walking distance

  • 10 / 100 Cafes

    Few or no cafés within walking distance

  • 0 / 100 Nightlife

    Few or no bars within walking distance

  • 10 / 100 Shopping

    Few or no shops within walking distance

  • 100 / 100 Noise Level

    Virtually no sources of noise nearby

Scores provided by Local Logic

Frequently Asked Questions about 17030 Espana Cir

What type of rental is available at 17030 Espana Cir?

There is currently a 4 Bed 3 Bath Home for rent with 2,092 sq ft listed at 17030 Espana Cir. It is Available Now.

How much is the rent at 17030 Espana Cir?

The rental at 17030 Espana Cir is currently listed at $2,500.

What area of town is 17030 Espana Cir located in?

Located in the Neighborhood, 17030 Espana Cir is in the 33955 Zip Code of Punta Gorda, FL.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 17030 Espana Cir.

Big Box and Retail

Walgreens

611 Burnt Store Rd S
20 minute drive / 9.67 miles away

Goodwill

1499 SW Pine Island Rd
21 minute drive / 10.09 miles away

Target

1890 NE Pine Island Rd
22 minute drive / 10.54 miles away

Hospitals

Cape Coral Hospital

636 Del Prado Blvd
25 minute drive / 11.82 miles away

Shopping Centers

Seminole Lakes Plaza

10175 Tamiami Trl
15 minute drive / 7.39 miles away

Burnt Store Marketplace

3941 Tamiami Trl
16 minute drive / 7.77 miles away

The Loop

Jones Loop
17 minute drive / 7.95 miles away

17030 Espana Cir has 5 shopping centers within 8.8 miles.

Nearby Neighborhoods

Rio Villa Lakes

Studio to 5 Bedroom Apartments from $1,175
View Rentals

Suncoast Lakes

Studio to 6 Bedroom Apartments from $700
View Rentals

Calusa Creek Single Family Homes

1 to 5 Bedroom Apartments from $1,175
View Rentals

Nearby Apartments

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
Punta Gorda Studio Apartments $1,569$1,244$2,399
Punta Gorda 1 Bedroom Apartments $1,635$944$1,975
Punta Gorda 2 Bedroom Apartments $1,930$1,025$5,056
Punta Gorda 3 Bedroom Apartments $2,509$1,590$6,950
Punta Gorda 4 Bedroom Apartments $2,356$2,100$2,726
2 Bedroom Homes$3,342$1,000$10,000+
3 Bedroom Homes$3,826$1,150$10,000+
4 Bedroom Homes$3,229$1,450$10,000+
5 Bedroom Homes$3,100$2,300$4,000
6 Bedroom Homes$1,675$700$2,650

Browse Top Apartments in Punta Gorda

Viewing: 17030 Espana Cir | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 08/29/2026