- 3BR, 1BA Home
- $1,875 Pricing
- 1,250 Square Feet
- Available Now Availability
Unit Rent and Fees
Unit Price
- $1,875
Deposit
- $1,875 deposit
About 2232 W Baltimore St
Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 1-bath home located at 2232 W Baltimore St in the Booth-Boyd neighborhood. This stunning renovation offers the perfect blend of classic charm and modern updates throughout. Step inside to find gorgeous hardwood floors flowing through the main living areas, complemented by detailed molding and abundant natural light. The pristine white kitchen is a standout feature, boasting stylish tile flooring, granite countertops, and ample cabinet space for all your cooking and storage needs. Upstairs, you’ll find three spacious bedrooms, each equipped with ceiling fans and overhead lighting for added comfort. The fully renovated bathroom features modern finishes and a clean, elegant design. Additional features include a partially finished basement—perfect for extra storage, a home office, workout area, or bonus living space—as well as the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer. Conveniently located near major commuter routes, shopping, dining, and public transportation. Property Features: 3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom Partially Finished Basement Hardwood Floors Granite Countertops Updated Kitchen & Bath In-Unit Washer & Dryer Ceiling Fans in All Bedrooms Schedule your tour today—this one won’t last long! Resident Benefits Package Rent $1,875 | Required Fees $50.00 | Total Monthly Price $1,925 At Reveal Real Estate Management LLC, we strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and convenient. That’s why we provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our residents and provide must-have services for our renters. The Total Monthly Price of $1,925 includes rent, plus pest control, air filter delivery, utility setup assistance, credit building and more at a rate of $50.00/month, required with the rental. Residents have the option to personalize some components during onboarding, which may increase or decrease the monthly amount. More details upon application
2232 W Baltimore St is located in the Lexington Neighborhood and 21223 Zip code of Baltimore, MD.
Property Contact Info
- Listed by:
- Agency:
- Vendor Logo:
- Website:
- View Property Website
- Call Us:
- (443) 216-9868
- Disclaimer:
Lease Terms
- 12
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
Required Fees
One-Time Basics
- Due at Move-In
- Security Deposit - RefundableiCharged Per Unit.$1950
Pet Policy and Fees
Cats
AllowedDogs
AllowedProperty Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map
Frequently Asked Questions about 2232 W Baltimore St
What type of rental is available at 2232 W Baltimore St?
There is currently a 3 Bed 1 Bath Home for rent with 1,250 sq ft listed at 2232 W Baltimore St. It is Available Now.
How much is the rent at 2232 W Baltimore St?