Your message has been sent! Thank you!

2621 Impulsion Dr

(919) 803-7789
Check Availability
New Hill, NC 27562

Contact

2621 Impulsion Dr

New Hill, NC 27562
(919) 803-7789
2621 Impulsion Dr in New Hill, NC - Building Photo
4 Bedroom - Home for Rent
  • 4BR, 3BA Home
  • $2,795 Pricing
  • Available Now Availability

About 2621 Impulsion Dr

2621 Impulsion Dr is located in the Cary Crossroads Apex Neighborhood and 27562 Zip code of New Hill, NC.

Property Contact Info

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Security Deposit - Refundable$2795

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Garden Style

Interior Features

  • Air Conditioning

Kitchen Amenities

  • Dishwasher
  • Eat In Kitchen
Google Map

Map

2621 Impulsion Dr, New Hill, NC 27562

Frequently Asked Questions about 2621 Impulsion Dr

What type of rental is available at 2621 Impulsion Dr?

There is currently a 4 Bed 3 Bath Home for rent sq ft listed at 2621 Impulsion Dr. It is Available Now.

How much is the rent at 2621 Impulsion Dr?

The rental at 2621 Impulsion Dr is currently listed at $2,795.

What area of town is 2621 Impulsion Dr located in?

Located in the Cary Crossroads Apex Neighborhood, 2621 Impulsion Dr is in the 27562 Zip Code of New Hill, NC.

Nearby Schools

Apex Friendship High

Wake County School District
7801 Humie Olive Road
Public School - Grades 9-12 (2772 Students)
9/10
School data provided by GreatSchools.
details
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on scale of 1 (below average) and to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider needs as part of the school selection process.

About GreatSchools Data on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 2621 Impulsion Dr.

Big Box and Retail

Publix

1441-1463 Kelly Rd
8 minute drive / 3.88 miles away

Walgreens

511 W Williams St
10 minute drive / 4.87 miles away

Walmart

3151 Apex Peakway
11 minute drive / 5.19 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Wake Technical Community College - Western Wake Campus

3434 Kildaire Farm Road
16 minute drive / 7.59 miles away

Groceries

Publix

1441-1463 Kelly Rd
8 minute drive / 3.88 miles away

Aldi

7400 Gb Alford Hwy
14 minute drive / 6.79 miles away

Wegmans

Ralph Stevens Rd
14 minute drive / 6.92 miles away

Hospitals

Wakemed Cary Hospital

1900 Kildare Farm Road
19 minute drive / 9.11 miles away

Shopping Centers

Carolina Springs Town Center

3708 Old Holly Springs Apex Rd
7 minute drive / 3.72 miles away

Oakview Commons

11605 New Hill Rd
8 minute drive / 4.09 miles away

Beaver Creek Crossings

1531-1591 Beaver Creek Commons Dr
9 minute drive / 4.48 miles away

2621 Impulsion Dr has 5 shopping centers within 4.9 miles.

Nearby Neighborhoods

South Cary/Apex

Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $574
View Rentals

Cary Crossroads Apex

Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $625
View Rentals

Avent Glen

Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $1,174
View Rentals

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
New Hill Studio Apartments $1,380$1,302$2,000
New Hill 1 Bedroom Apartments $1,540$1,099$3,075
New Hill 2 Bedroom Apartments $1,936$1,174$5,030
New Hill 3 Bedroom Apartments $2,199$1,374$3,299

Browse Top Apartments in New Hill

Viewing: 2621 Impulsion Dr | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 07/02/2026