Your message has been sent! Thank you!

2628 Elizabeth Pkwy

(775) 575-9550
Check Availability
Fallon, NV 89406

Contact

2628 Elizabeth Pkwy

Fallon, NV 89406
(775) 575-9550
2628 Elizabeth Pkwy in Fallon, NV - Building Photo
4 Bedroom - Home for Rent
  • 4BR, 2BA Home
  • $2,200 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $2,200

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,200
  • 1,555 Square Feet
  • Available Now Availability

About 2628 Elizabeth Pkwy

4 bedroom / 2 bathrooms / 2 car garage / approx 1555 sq. ft. / Laminate and carpet / kitchen has a elec kitchen range / microwave / dishwasher / refrigerator / master bathroom - double sinks / soaking tub and walk in shower / laundry hookups - gas and electric / back yard is fenced and has a large concrete patio area. $2200.00 per month $2500.00 security deposit Tenant to maintain landscaping / Tenant pays all utilities/ Tenant flat rate of $22.50 for trash per month. NO Smoking / NO Pets

2628 Elizabeth Pkwy is located in the 89406 Zip code of Fallon, NV.

Property Contact Info

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 22.50 per month for Trash
  • none - tenant pays all
  • Refrigerator/Dishwasher/Range
  • See attached Churchill Co Utility Page

On-Site Services

  • Garden Style

Kitchen Amenities

  • Microwave
Google Map

Map

2628 Elizabeth Pkwy, Fallon, NV 89406

Frequently Asked Questions about 2628 Elizabeth Pkwy

What type of rental is available at 2628 Elizabeth Pkwy?

There is currently a 4 Bed 2 Bath Home for rent with 1,555 sq ft listed at 2628 Elizabeth Pkwy. It is Available Now.

How much is the rent at 2628 Elizabeth Pkwy?

The rental at 2628 Elizabeth Pkwy is currently listed at $2,200.

What area of town is 2628 Elizabeth Pkwy located in?

2628 Elizabeth Pkwy is in the 89406 Zip Code of Fallon, NV.

Nearby Schools

Churchill County High School

Churchill County School District
1 Greenwave Circle
Public School - Grades 9-12 (1025 Students)
4/10

E C Best Elementary School

Churchill County School District
750 East Williams Avenue
Public School - Grades K-5 (465 Students)
2/10

Churchill County Jr. High School

Churchill County School District
650 South Maine Street
Public School - Grades 6-8 (700 Students)
4/10
School data provided by GreatSchools.
details
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on scale of 1 (below average) and to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider needs as part of the school selection process.

About GreatSchools Data on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 2628 Elizabeth Pkwy.

Big Box and Retail

Walgreens

2020 Reno Hwy
2 minute drive / 0.69 miles away

Safeway

890 W Williams Ave
3 minute drive / 1.32 miles away

Groceries

Safeway

890 W Williams Ave
3 minute drive / 1.32 miles away

Hospitals

Banner Churchill Community Hospital

801 East Williams Avenue
5 minute drive / 2.41 miles away

Shopping Centers

Stillwater Plaza Shopping Center

2199 W Williams Ave
1 minute drive / 0.51 miles away

Walmart

Casey Rd
1 minute drive / 0.52 miles away

Valley Plaza

1875-1995 W Williams Ave
2 minute drive / 0.68 miles away

2628 Elizabeth Pkwy has 4 shopping centers within 0.8 miles.

Nearby Apartments

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
Fallon Studio Apartments $1,277$1,161$1,445
Fallon 1 Bedroom Apartments $1,921$949$3,809
Fallon 2 Bedroom Apartments $2,338$1,138$4,613
Fallon 3 Bedroom Apartments $2,540$1,275$3,155
2 Bedroom Homes$1,809$1,495$2,300
3 Bedroom Homes$3,443$1,850$7,500
4 Bedroom Homes$3,001$2,200$3,900

Browse Top Apartments in Fallon

Viewing: 2628 Elizabeth Pkwy | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 07/25/2026