Your message has been sent! Thank you!

3 School St

(802) 404-1333
Check Availability
Fairfax, VT 05454

Contact

3 School St

Fairfax, VT 05454
(802) 404-1333
3 School St in Fairfax, VT - Building Photo
3 Bedroom - for Rent
Unit 1
  • 3BR, 2.5BA
  • $2,895 Pricing
  • 2,000 Square Feet
  • 09-01-2026 Availability

About 3 School St

Property Id: 2769085 Welcome to your new home at 3 School St in Fairfax, VT! This charming 3 bed, 2.5 bath unit features modern amenities such as dishwasher, microwave, and washer/dryer hookups. Don't miss out on this opportunity for comfortable living in a convenient location. Contact us today to fill out an application and schedule a viewing! More photos will be available soon. Website:

3 School St is located in the 05454 Zip code of Fairfax, VT.

Property Contact Info

Property Information

  • Built in 2026

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Move-In
Security Deposit - RefundableiCharged Per Unit.$2895

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
Allowed
Dogs
Allowed

Parking Info and Fees

Garage Parking

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Kitchen Amenities

  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher

Unique Amenities

  • Garage Available
Google Map

Map

3 School St, Fairfax, VT 05454

Frequently Asked Questions about 3 School St

What type of rentals are available at 3 School St?

There is currently a 3 Bed 2 Bath Apartment for rent with 2,000 listed at 3 School St. It is Available September 1, 2026.

How much is the rent at 3 School St?

3 School St is currently listed at $2,895.

What area of town is 3 School St located in?

3 School St is in the 05454 Zip Code of Fairfax, VT.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 3 School St.

Hospitals

Northwestern Medical Center

133 Fairfield Street
21 minute drive / 9.92 miles away

Shopping Centers

Milton Square

195-209 Hwy 7
13 minute drive / 6.23 miles away

Switchyard Shopping Center

101 Lake St
22 minute drive / 10.52 miles away

St Albans Shopping Center

141-155 N Main St
22 minute drive / 10.59 miles away

3 School St has 4 shopping centers within 11.2 miles.

Nearby Neighborhoods

Old North End

Studio to 6 Bedroom Apartments from $1,100
View Rentals

Centennial

Studio to 5 Bedroom Apartments from $1,160
View Rentals

Downtown Burlington

Studio to 6 Bedroom Apartments from $1,100
View Rentals

Nearby Apartments

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
Fairfax Studio Apartments $1,755$1,313$2,350
Fairfax 1 Bedroom Apartments $2,084$1,475$4,600
Fairfax 2 Bedroom Apartments $2,338$1,295$3,300
Fairfax 3 Bedroom Apartments $2,077$1,160$2,895
Fairfax 4 Bedroom Apartments $1,624$975$4,900
2 Bedroom Homes$2,382$1,500$3,600
3 Bedroom Homes$3,430$2,600$5,000
4 Bedroom Homes$3,950$3,950$3,950
5 Bedroom Homes$3,962$3,550$4,200

Browse Top Apartments in Fairfax

Viewing: 3 School St | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 07/29/2026