Your message has been sent! Thank you!

3008 Avenue E

(972) 289-8633
Check Availability
Holmes Beach, FL 34217

Contact

3008 Avenue E

Holmes Beach, FL 34217
(972) 289-8633
3008 Avenue E in Holmes Beach, FL - Building Photo
3 Bedroom - for Rent
Unit SI ID1591352P
  • 3BR, 2BA
  • $8,829 Pricing
  • 1,119 Square Feet
  • 08-31-2026 Availability

About 3008 Avenue E

The advertised rate of $8,829/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of August 31, 2026. Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be higher if billed in multiple payments. Feel at home in this historic beach cottage, offering a serene escape with Old Florida-inspired décor and furnishings. Ideal for families, this charming home provides a fantastic location near the beach and easy access to the free trolley. This cottage features a fully equipped kitchen, perfect for preparing delicious meals, and a flatscreen TV in the living room for entertainment. Complimentary Wi-Fi is available to keep you connected. Enjoy the balmy air on the shaded front porch or relax in the private pool surrounded by lush tropical foliage. A private pool is available for your enjoyment, with pool heat included and maintained at 80°F. Additional pool heat to 85°F is available upon request for $32 per day plus tax, with a 48-hour notice required. Please note that pool heat may not be available if temperatures drop below 65 degrees, and payments for pool heat are not accepted from May through October. Parking is provided. Located just one block from seven miles of soft sand and warm waves on Anna Maria Island, this cottage offers convenient beach access. The free, air-conditioned trolley is a short walk away, providing easy access to local attractions, including the Island General Store and Coquina Beach. This property has a 7-night stay requirement, though shorter stays may be flexible. The maximum occupancy is limited to 5 guests. As you are vacationing in a residential area, please be a good neighbor by keeping noise to a respectful level. Pets are not allowed, and smoking and events are also prohibited. [SI]

3008 Avenue E is located in the Neighborhood and 34217 Zip code of Holmes Beach, FL.

Property Contact Info

Property Information

  • Furnished

Lease Terms

  • 1
  • Short Term Lease Options

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • SharedYard

On-Site Services

  • Garden

Community Features

  • Corporate Suites

Outdoor Features

  • Grill

Interior Features

  • Heating
  • Air Conditioning
  • Wi Fi

Kitchen Amenities

  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Freezer
  • Refrigerator
  • Kitchen
  • Dishwasher
Google Map

Map

3008 Avenue E, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

Getting Around

  • 30 / 100 Somewhat walkable

    Few day-to-day needs are within walking distance

  • 10 / 100 Minimal public transit

    Few or no transit options

  • 100 / 100 Exceptionally car friendly

    Excellent access to freeways and/or major arteries, with almost no chance of parking problems

Scores provided by Local Logic details

Getting to Know the Area

  • 60 / 100 Restaurants

    Variety of restaurants within a few minutes

  • 30 / 100 Cafes

    Some cafés within walking distance

  • 50 / 100 Nightlife

    Some bars within walking distance

  • 40 / 100 Shopping

    Several shops within walking distance

  • 80 / 100 Noise Level

    Very few sources of noise nearby

Scores provided by Local Logic

Frequently Asked Questions about 3008 Avenue E

What type of rentals are available at 3008 Avenue E?

There is currently a 3 Bed 2 Bath Apartment for rent with 1,119 listed at 3008 Avenue E. It is Available August 31, 2026.

How much is the rent at 3008 Avenue E?

3008 Avenue E is currently listed at $8,829.

What area of town is 3008 Avenue E located in?

Located in the Neighborhood, 3008 Avenue E is in the 34217 Zip Code of Holmes Beach, FL.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 3008 Avenue E.

Big Box and Retail

Publix

3900 E Bay Dr
1 minute drive / 0.41 miles away

Goodwill

5512 Manatee Ave W
12 minute drive / 5.74 miles away

Walgreens

3425 W 53rd Ave
16 minute drive / 7.53 miles away

Colleges and Universities

State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota - Bradenton Campus

5840 26th Street W
17 minute drive / 8.08 miles away

New College of Florida

5800 Bay Shore Road
25 minute drive / 11.77 miles away

Ringling College of Art and Design

2700 North Tamiami Trail
28 minute drive / 13.41 miles away

Groceries

Publix

3900 E Bay Dr
1 minute drive / 0.41 miles away

Aldi

5715 14th St W
19 minute drive / 8.96 miles away

Hospitals

Blake Medical Center

2020 59th St W
11 minute drive / 5.51 miles away

Suncoast Behavioral Health Center

4480 51st St W
13 minute drive / 6.33 miles away

Manatee Memorial Hospital

206 2nd St E
19 minute drive / 9.13 miles away

Parks and Recreation

The John and Mable Ringling Museum of Art

5401 Bay Shore Rd.
25 minute drive / 11.89 miles away

3008 Avenue E has 1 park within 11.9 miles, including The John and Mable Ringling Museum of Art.

Shopping Centers

Anna Maria Island Center

3200-3352 E Bay Dr
1 minute drive / 0.24 miles away

West Bay Plaza

611 Manatee Ave
1 minute drive / 0.47 miles away

S and S Plaza

5358 Gulf Dr
3 minute drive / 1.12 miles away

3008 Avenue E has 5 shopping centers within 3.5 miles.

Nearby Neighborhoods

Bella Lago

1 to 5 Bedroom Apartments from $1,150
View Rentals

Long Bar Pointe

Studio to 5 Bedroom Apartments from $1,150
View Rentals

Bradenton Village

Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $1,095
View Rentals

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
Holmes Beach Studio Apartments $1,782$1,782$1,782
Holmes Beach 1 Bedroom Apartments $3,341$1,465$8,100
Holmes Beach 2 Bedroom Apartments $4,485$1,799$10,000+
Holmes Beach 3 Bedroom Apartments $8,000$2,821$10,000+
Holmes Beach 4 Bedroom Apartments $14,829$8,422$10,000+
2 Bedroom Homes$3,209$1,900$5,000
3 Bedroom Homes$7,198$2,800$10,000+
4 Bedroom Homes$12,000$10,000$10,000+

Browse Top Apartments in Holmes Beach

Viewing: 3008 Avenue E | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 07/31/2026