Your message has been sent! Thank you!

3744 Fisher Rd

(315) 685-7324
Check Availability
Skaneateles, NY 13152

Contact

3744 Fisher Rd

Skaneateles, NY 13152
(315) 685-7324
3744 Fisher Rd in Skaneateles, NY - Building Photo
3 Bedroom - Home for Rent
  • 3BR, 1BA Home
  • $2,800 Pricing
  • 1,325 Square Feet
  • 07-01-2026 Availability

About 3744 Fisher Rd

3744 Fisher Rd is located in the 13152 Zip code of Skaneateles, NY.

Property Contact Info

Lease Terms

  • 12

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Garden Style
Google Map

Map

3744 Fisher Rd, Skaneateles, NY 13152

Frequently Asked Questions about 3744 Fisher Rd

What type of rental is available at 3744 Fisher Rd?

There is currently a 3 Bed 1 Bath Home for rent with 1,325 sq ft listed at 3744 Fisher Rd. It is Available July 1, 2026.

How much is the rent at 3744 Fisher Rd?

The rental at 3744 Fisher Rd is currently listed at $2,800.

What area of town is 3744 Fisher Rd located in?

3744 Fisher Rd is in the 13152 Zip Code of Skaneateles, NY.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 3744 Fisher Rd.

Big Box and Retail

Lowe's

299 Grant Ave
16 minute drive / 7.89 miles away

Costco

120 Township Blvd
20 minute drive / 9.67 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Onondaga Community College

4585 West Seneca Turnpike
22 minute drive / 10.66 miles away

Groceries

Wegmans

1 Loop Rd
19 minute drive / 8.94 miles away

Hospitals

Auburn Community Hospital

17 Lansing Street
18 minute drive / 8.85 miles away

Military Bases

US Military Reservation Skaneateles

4 minute drive / 1.61 miles away

Shopping Centers

Park East Shopping Center

Rtes 20
1 minute drive / 0.36 miles away

Elbridge Plaza

243 E Main St
13 minute drive / 6.48 miles away

Grant Avenue Plaza

360 Grant Ave
16 minute drive / 7.47 miles away

3744 Fisher Rd has 5 shopping centers within 8.1 miles.

Nearby Neighborhoods

Taunton

1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $1,095
View Rentals

Fairmount

Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments from $1,195
View Rentals

Westvale

1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $1,095
View Rentals

Nearby Apartments

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
Skaneateles Studio Apartments $978$845$1,229
Skaneateles 1 Bedroom Apartments $1,548$910$2,520
Skaneateles 2 Bedroom Apartments $1,731$995$3,500
Skaneateles 3 Bedroom Apartments $1,740$1,080$2,550

Browse Top Apartments in Skaneateles

Viewing: 3744 Fisher Rd | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 06/29/2026