Your message has been sent! Thank you!

40 Western Ave

(617) 488-8630
Check Availability
Boston, MA 02134

Contact

40 Western Ave

Boston, MA 02134
(617) 488-8630
40 Western Ave in Boston, MA - Building Photo
1 Bedroom - for Rent
Unit SI FL2-ID1380121P
  • 1BR, 1BA
  • $10,671 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $10,160
    Required Monthly Fees
    $511

    Total Monthly Price
    $10,671
  • 484 Square Feet
  • 05-29-2026 Availability

About 40 Western Ave

40 Western Ave is located in the North Allston Neighborhood and 02134 Zip code of Boston, MA.

Property Contact Info

Property Information

  • Furnished

Lease Terms

  • 1
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Move-In
Cleaning FeeiCharged per unit.$60

Utilities

Service FeeiCharged per unit.$511.03/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

40 Western Ave, Boston, MA 02134

Frequently Asked Questions about 40 Western Ave

What type of rentals are available at 40 Western Ave?

There is currently a 1 Bed 1 Bath Apartment for rent with 484 listed at 40 Western Ave. It is Available May 29, 2026.

How much is the rent at 40 Western Ave?