Unit #18 C
- 1BR, 1BA Condo
- $1,520
Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$1,520Total Monthly Price$1,520 - 644 Square Feet
- Available Now Availability
Unit #18 C Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,520Base Rent: $1,520Required Monthly Fees: None
Deposit
- $1,000 deposit
About 400 S Saliman Rd
Discover a recently upgraded 1 Bed, 1 Bath condominium available for rent in Carson City, NV. This second-floor unit offers a private balcony, forced heating, and a window A/C unit for added comfort. The HOA-managed community includes an on-site laundry facility for convenient chores. Well-maintained and thoughtfully updated, this condo provides a comfortable, low-maintenance living option in a managed community. No pets allowed. No smoking/vaping allowed inside unit. Base Rent: $1,500 Resident Benefit Package: $20 Total Monthly Housing Cost: $1,520 Please Note: This amount excludes gas, and electricity, which are the tenant’s responsibility and billed based on usage. It also does not include optional fees like tenant insurance (highly recommended), internet/cable if desired, etc. Amenities: Laundry facility on site, second floor balcony, Forced heating, Window A/C unit at a convenience, HOA community, Recently upgraded unit
400 S Saliman Rd is located in the 89701 Zip code of Carson City, NV.
Property Contact Info
- Listed by:
- Agency:
- Vendor Logo:
- Website:
- View Property Website
- Call Us:
- (775) 364-5818
- Disclaimer:
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
Required Fees
One-Time Basics
- Due at Move-In
- Security Deposit - RefundableiCharged Per Unit.$1000
Parking Info and Fees
- Street
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map
Frequently Asked Questions about 400 S Saliman Rd
What type of rental is available at 400 S Saliman Rd?
There is currently a 1 Bed 1 Bath Condo for rent with 644 sq ft listed at 400 S Saliman Rd. It is Available Now.