Your message has been sent! Thank you!

409 Cottonwood Dr

(731) 220-2176
Check Availability
Brownsville, TN 38012

Contact

409 Cottonwood Dr

Brownsville, TN 38012
(731) 220-2176
409 Cottonwood Dr in Brownsville, TN - Building Photo
3 Bedroom - Home for Rent
  • 3BR, 1BA Home
  • $1,300 Pricing
  • Available Now Availability

Schedule a Tour

Request Tour
Call us at: (731) 220-2176 to request a tour.

Property Contact Info

Lease Terms

  • 12

Fees and Policies

Ask About Our Fees

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
Allowed
Dogs
Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Garden Style
Google Map

Map

409 Cottonwood Dr, Brownsville, TN 38012

Getting Around

  • 30 / 100 Somewhat walkable

    Few day-to-day needs are within walking distance

  • 20 / 100 Somewhat Bikeable

    Not very suitable for bicycle commuting and/or recreation

  • 80 / 100 Very car friendly

    Excellent access to freeways and/or major arteries, with a very low chance of parking problems

Scores provided by Local Logic details

Getting to Know the Area

  • 40 / 100 Restaurants

    Some restaurants within a few minutes

  • 20 / 100 Cafes

    Some cafés within walking distance

  • 0 / 100 Nightlife

    Few or no bars within walking distance

  • 30 / 100 Shopping

    Some shops within walking distance

  • 50 / 100 Noise Level

    Some sources of noise nearby

Scores provided by Local Logic

Frequently Asked Questions about 409 Cottonwood Dr

What type of rental is available at 409 Cottonwood Dr?

There is currently a 3 Bed 1 Bath Home for rent sq ft listed at 409 Cottonwood Dr. It is Available Now.

How much is the rent at 409 Cottonwood Dr?

The rental at 409 Cottonwood Dr is currently listed at $1,300.

What area of town is 409 Cottonwood Dr located in?

409 Cottonwood Dr is in the 38012 Zip Code of Brownsville, TN.

Nearby Schools

Haywood Jr High School

Haywood County School District
1201 Haralson
Public School - Grades 6-8 (345 Students)
4/10

Haywood High School

Haywood County School District
1175 East College Street
Public School - Grades 9-12 (733 Students)
3/10
School data provided by GreatSchools.
details
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on scale of 1 (below average) and to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider needs as part of the school selection process.

About GreatSchools Data on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 409 Cottonwood Dr.

Big Box and Retail

Walgreens

1114 E Main St
1 minute drive / 0.56 miles away

Shopping Centers

The Shop's of Smith

251-279 W Main St
1 minute drive / 0.42 miles away

Forum Shops of Brownsville

1100 S Dupree
3 minute drive / 1.25 miles away

409 Cottonwood Dr has 2 shopping centers within 1.3 miles.

Nearby Apartments

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
Brownsville 1 Bedroom Apartments $1,346$878$1,994
Brownsville 2 Bedroom Apartments $1,380$675$2,250
Brownsville 3 Bedroom Apartments $1,547$1,000$2,499
2 Bedroom Homes$961$650$1,250
3 Bedroom Homes$1,441$800$2,150
4 Bedroom Homes$2,225$1,850$3,500
5 Bedroom Homes$2,650$2,650$2,650

Browse Top Apartments in Brownsville

Viewing: 409 Cottonwood Dr | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 09/24/2026