Your message has been sent! Thank you!

500 S Ryals St

(888) 659-9596
Check Availability
Benson, NC 27504

Contact

500 S Ryals St

Benson, NC 27504
(888) 659-9596
500 S Ryals St in Benson, NC - Building Photo
3 Bedroom - Condo for Rent
Unit 1
  • 3BR, 2.5BA Condo
  • $1,850 Pricing
  • Available Now Availability

Schedule a Tour

Request Tour
Call us at: (888) 659-9596 to request a tour.

About 500 S Ryals St

END UNIT and NEW CONSTRUCTION IN THE HEART OF BENSON NC! Pet friendly! Embrace the beauty of these new construction townhomes featuring elegance and comfort! This stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome, a masterpiece seamlessly blends luxury with convenience. Enter into a home of refined living as you are greeted by an expansive kitchen featuring a grand island and breakfast bar—a culinary haven for both epicurean delights and casual dining moments alike. Appliances included with this rental: dishwasher, microwave, and refrigerator The open floor plan effortlessly unites each living space while a dedicated laundry room adds practicality to your daily rhythm. Beneath your feet, luxury vinyl plank flooring guides you to the covered patio where a privacy partition creates an intimate outdoor sanctuary—perfect for tranquil mornings or enchanting evening gatherings under the celestial canopy. Pet-friendly amenities ensure every member of your household feels embraced within this stylish oasis. Stainless steel appliances glisten in the sun-soaked kitchen while dual vanities elevate everyday rituals in the master bathroom—an indulgent retreat beckoning relaxation seekers. Priced at $1800/month plus security deposit, this townhome embodies sophistication and comfort harmoniously intertwined! To schedule a self tour and/or apply please visit our website at * Some minor finishing touches are being completed prior to tenancy beginning This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.

500 S Ryals St is located in the 27504 Zip code of Benson, NC.

Property Contact Info

Fees and Policies

Ask About Our Fees

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
Allowed
Dogs
Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Interior Features

  • Storage Space

Kitchen Amenities

  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Microwave

Outdoor Features

  • Patio
Google Map

Map

500 S Ryals St, Benson, NC 27504

Getting Around

  • 30 / 100 Somewhat walkable

    Few day-to-day needs are within walking distance

  • 30 / 100 Somewhat Bikeable

    Not very suitable for bicycle commuting and/or recreation

  • 100 / 100 Exceptionally car friendly

    Excellent access to freeways and/or major arteries, with almost no chance of parking problems

Scores provided by Local Logic details

Getting to Know the Area

  • 40 / 100 Restaurants

    Some restaurants within a few minutes

  • 20 / 100 Cafes

    Some cafés within walking distance

  • 20 / 100 Nightlife

    Some bars within walking distance

  • 30 / 100 Shopping

    Some shops within walking distance

  • 100 / 100 Noise Level

    Virtually no sources of noise nearby

Scores provided by Local Logic

Frequently Asked Questions about 500 S Ryals St

What type of rental is available at 500 S Ryals St?

There is currently a 3 Bed 2 Bath Condo for rent sq ft listed at 500 S Ryals St. It is Available Now.

How much is the rent at 500 S Ryals St?

The rental at 500 S Ryals St is currently listed at $1,850.

What area of town is 500 S Ryals St located in?

500 S Ryals St is in the 27504 Zip Code of Benson, NC.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 500 S Ryals St.

Big Box and Retail

Walgreens

1501 W Cumberland St
14 minute drive / 6.69 miles away

Groceries

Food Lion

700 E Parrish Dr
3 minute drive / 1.04 miles away

Iga

607 E Cumberland St
14 minute drive / 6.68 miles away

Hospitals

Betsy Johnson Regional Hospital

800 Tilghman Dr
15 minute drive / 7.43 miles away

Good Hope Hospital

410 Denim Drive
17 minute drive / 8.03 miles away

Shopping Centers

Carlie C's Strip Center

602-604 S Wall St
2 minute drive / 0.86 miles away

Culbreth Crossing

301 S Walton Dr
3 minute drive / 1.23 miles away

Cumberland Square

1126 W Broad St
14 minute drive / 6.54 miles away

500 S Ryals St has 5 shopping centers within 6.7 miles.

Nearby Neighborhoods

Southgate

1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments from $1,293
View Rentals

Pleasant Woods

1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments from $1,400
View Rentals

Adams Point

1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $1,293
View Rentals

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
Benson 1 Bedroom Apartments $1,449$1,199$2,278
Benson 2 Bedroom Apartments $1,686$1,100$2,661
Benson 3 Bedroom Apartments $1,779$795$2,465
2 Bedroom Homes$1,331$1,050$1,500
3 Bedroom Homes$1,949$1,275$5,500
4 Bedroom Homes$2,118$1,900$2,336

Browse Top Apartments in Benson

Viewing: 500 S Ryals St | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 08/27/2026