




Contact
5055 N Hwy A1A

Floorplan Pricing and Availability
New! Interactive Property Map
2 Bedrooms
603 - 5055 N Hwy A1A
$2,800
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1251 sq ftTotal Monthly PriceAvailable NowTotal Monthly Price
Base Rent$2,800Total Monthly Price$2,800Model Gallery
Photos
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft $2,800 Available Now 603 - 5055 N Hwy A1A 1251 sq ft Model Amenities and Features
Features
- Air Conditioning
- Ceiling Fans
- Heating
Fitness & Recreation
- Pool
- Tennis Court
Interior
- Elevator
Kitchen
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
- Kitchen
- Microwave
- Range
- Refrigerator
Living Space
- Carpet
- Views
Outdoor Space
- Gated
- Porch
- Waterfront
Services
- Furnished
About This Listing
Imagine waking up to breathtaking views of the majestic ocean and enjoying stunning sunrises every morning from the comfort of your own exquisite sanctuary. This condominium not only offers a serene living space but also direct access to a private deeded beach, as well as a heated pool, tennis courts, a sauna, a billiard room and so much more...
Model Rent and Fees
Model Price
- $2,800
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.Contact Info
- Listed by:
- Nancy Gagnon
- Agency:
- Vendor Logo:
- Website:
- View Property Website
- Disclaimer:
Model: 603 - 5055 N Hwy A1A$2,8002 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1251 sq ftAvailable Now![]()
603 - 5055 N Hwy A1A - Image 1 ![]()
603 - 5055 N Hwy A1A - Image 2 ![]()
603 - 5055 N Hwy A1A - Image 3 ![]()
603 - 5055 N Hwy A1A - Image 4 ![]()
603 - 5055 N Hwy A1A - Image 5 ![]()
603 - 5055 N Hwy A1A - Image 6 ![]()
603 - 5055 N Hwy A1A - Image 7 ![]()
603 - 5055 N Hwy A1A - Image 8 ![]()
603 - 5055 N Hwy A1A - Image 9 ![]()
603 - 5055 N Hwy A1A - Image 10 802 - 5055 N Hwy A1A
$4,000
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1251 sq ftAvailable Dec 1Model Gallery
Photos
Availability Details
Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft $4,000 December 1, 2026 802 - 5055 N Hwy A1A 1251 sq ft About This Listing
SEASONAL RENTAL ONLY - OUTSTANDING 8TH FLOOR UNIT - DIRECT OCEAN VIEW - FULLY FURNISHED & TURNKEY -UPDATED - 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH - FULL WASHER/DRYER IN THE UNIT - PRIVATE BALCONY - GATED OCEAN TO RIVER COMMUNITY - PRIVATE BEACH ACCESS - HEATED POOL,TENNIS / PICKELBALL,KAYAK STORAGE & LAUNCH,1 ASSIGNED PARKING SPACE ADDITIONAL OPEN PARKING AVAILABLE. ASSOCIATION APPRROVAL REQUIRED ( 3 MONTH MINIMUM DEC-MAY) ENJOY THE MORNING SUNRISE OVER THE OCEAN AND THE SUNSET OVER THE RIVER MLS# A12092453
Model Rent and Fees
Model Price
- $4,000
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.Contact Info
- Listed by:
- Charles Forcucci
- Agency:
- Vendor Logo:
- Website:
- View Property Website
- Call Us:
- (954) 261-0623
- Disclaimer:
Model: 802 - 5055 N Hwy A1A$4,0002 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1251 sq ftAvailable December 1, 2026![]()
802 - 5055 N Hwy A1A - Image 1 ![]()
802 - 5055 N Hwy A1A - Image 2 ![]()
802 - 5055 N Hwy A1A - Image 3 ![]()
802 - 5055 N Hwy A1A - Image 4 ![]()
802 - 5055 N Hwy A1A - Image 5 ![]()
802 - 5055 N Hwy A1A - Image 6 ![]()
802 - 5055 N Hwy A1A - Image 7 ![]()
802 - 5055 N Hwy A1A - Image 8 ![]()
802 - 5055 N Hwy A1A - Image 9 ![]()
802 - 5055 N Hwy A1A - Image 10

Map
- Shopping
- Colleges
- Schools
- Grocery
- Medical

Map
Getting Around
40 / 100 Fairly bikeable
90 / 100 Exceptionally car friendly
Getting to Know the Area
20 / 100 Restaurants
10 / 100 Cafes
20 / 100 Nightlife
10 / 100 Shopping
50 / 100 Noise Level
Points of Interest
Time and distance from 5055 N Hwy A1A.
Big Box and Retail
Walgreens
Walgreen's
Goodwill
Colleges and Universities
Indian River State College - Main (Ft. Pierce) Campus
Groceries
Save-A-Lot
La Placita
Aldi
Hospitals
Cleveland Clinic Indian River Hospital
Shopping Centers
5055 N Hwy A1A has 5 shopping centers within 4.7 miles.
Nearby Neighborhoods
Nearby Apartments
Rental Price Ranges in the Area
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fort Pierce Studio Apartments | $1,851 | $1,300 | $6,065 |
| Fort Pierce 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,596 | $591 | $3,667 |
| Fort Pierce 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,983 | $698 | $6,067 |
| Fort Pierce 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,303 | $799 | $7,340 |
| Fort Pierce 4 Bedroom Apartments | $3,227 | $1,580 | $6,735 |
| 2 Bedroom Homes | $2,441 | $1,200 | $5,500 |
| 3 Bedroom Homes | $2,902 | $1,450 | $10,000+ |
| 4 Bedroom Homes | $3,242 | $1,900 | $10,000+ |
| 5 Bedroom Homes | $3,032 | $2,500 | $3,800 |
| 6 Bedroom Homes | $7,000 | $2,000 | $10,000+ |
Browse Top Apartments in Fort Pierce
By Price
By Community Type
- Fort Pierce Apartments for Rent by Owner
- Fort Pierce Apartments with Rent Specials
- Fort Pierce Top Rated Apartments
- Fort Pierce Corporate Apartments
- Fort Pierce Furnished Apartments
- Fort Pierce Gated Apartments
- Fort Pierce Low Income Apartments
- New Fort Pierce Apartments
- Fort Pierce Senior Apartments
- Fort Pierce Short-term Apartments
- Fort Pierce Student Apartments
- Fort Pierce Apartments with Utilities Included



















