Your message has been sent! Thank you!

802 Reserve Ln

(912) 223-3883
Check Availability
St. Simons Island, GA 31522

Contact

802 Reserve Ln

St. Simons Island, GA 31522
(912) 223-3883
802 Reserve Ln in St. Simons Island, GA - Building Photo
3 Bedroom - Townhome for Rent
  • 3BR, 2.5BA Townhome
  • $3,200 Pricing
  • 1,772 Square Feet
  • 09-01-2026 Availability

Schedule a Tour

Request Tour
Call us at: (912) 223-3883 to request a tour.

About 802 Reserve Ln

This beautiful townhome offers the perfect combination of comfort,privacy,and high-end finishes. Ideally situated on the south end of St. Simons Island,it backs onto the picturesque Retreat Golf Course,providing both a tranquil setting and scenic views with just enough tree lined buffer for privacy. The townhome is move-in ready,FRESH PAINT in main areas and FULLY FURNISHED,ensuring a seamless transition. Inside,the spacious open-concept living area features beautiful hardwood floors throughout the downstairs,creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen offers Quartz countertops,stainless appliances,under cabinet lighting,pantry and breakfast bar with seating for three and a dining room table that seats six. The spacious primary bedroom offers ensuite bathroom which boasts a soaking tub,separate tiled shower,and a generous walk-in closet. The laundry room is located upstairs with washer/dryer. Whether you're looking for a short term rental or long term rental,this townhome provides both luxury and convenience. Trane HVAC Unit is 2 yrs old. Roof 10 yrs,Leather couch 2 yrs old. UTILITIES: Georgia Power,Public Water/Sewer. The Reserve at Demere offers a swimming pool (across the street from this unit),overflow parking,mailbox kiosk and street lights. Excellent location,close to the beaches,shopping and Village area & St Simons Pier! MLS ID 2001591

802 Reserve Ln is located in the 31522 Zip code of St. Simons Island, GA.

Property Contact Info

Lease Terms

  • 12

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Ask About Our Fees

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Move-In
Security Deposit - RefundableiCharged Per Unit.$3200

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Google Map

Map

802 Reserve Ln, St. Simons Island, GA 31522

Getting Around

  • 20 / 100 Somewhat walkable

    Few day-to-day needs are within walking distance

  • 40 / 100 Fairly bikeable

    Somewhat suitable for bicycle commuting and/or recreation

  • 100 / 100 Exceptionally car friendly

    Excellent access to freeways and/or major arteries, with almost no chance of parking problems

Scores provided by Local Logic details

Getting to Know the Area

  • 50 / 100 Restaurants

    Some restaurants within a few minutes

  • 30 / 100 Cafes

    Some cafés within walking distance

  • 40 / 100 Nightlife

    Some bars within walking distance

  • 40 / 100 Shopping

    Several shops within walking distance

  • 50 / 100 Noise Level

    Some sources of noise nearby

Scores provided by Local Logic

Frequently Asked Questions about 802 Reserve Ln

What type of rental is available at 802 Reserve Ln?

There is currently a 3 Bed 2 Bath Townhome for rent with 1,772 sq ft listed at 802 Reserve Ln. It is Available September 1, 2026.

How much is the rent at 802 Reserve Ln?

The rental at 802 Reserve Ln is currently listed at $3,200.

What area of town is 802 Reserve Ln located in?

802 Reserve Ln is in the 31522 Zip Code of St. Simons Island, GA.

Nearby Schools

Glynn Middle School

Glynn County School District
635 Lanier Boulevard
Public School - Grades 6-8 (683 Students)
6/10

Glynn Academy

Glynn County School District
1001 Mansfield Street
Public School - Grades 9-12 (1863 Students)
10/10
School data provided by GreatSchools.
details
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on scale of 1 (below average) and to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider needs as part of the school selection process.

About GreatSchools Data on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 802 Reserve Ln.

Big Box and Retail

Walgreens

101 Torras Dr
9 minute drive / 4.43 miles away

Target

200 Glynn Is
11 minute drive / 5.53 miles away

Lowe’s

300 Glynn Is
11 minute drive / 5.57 miles away

Colleges and Universities

College of Coastal Georgia

1 College Drive
11 minute drive / 5.33 miles away

Hospitals

St. Simons By-The-Sea

2927 Demere Road
1 minute drive / 0.33 miles away

Southeast Georgia Health System - Brunswick Campus

2415 Parkwood Drive
10 minute drive / 5.09 miles away

Shopping Centers

Retreat Village

212 Retreat Vlg
1 minute drive / 0.51 miles away

Tabby Plaza

1607-1650 Frederica Rd
2 minute drive / 0.69 miles away

Redfern Village

1600-1633 Frederica Rd
2 minute drive / 0.72 miles away

802 Reserve Ln has 5 shopping centers within 0.8 miles.

Nearby Neighborhoods

Downtown Brunswick

1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $895
View Rentals

Dock Junction

Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $995
View Rentals

Nearby Apartments

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
St. Simons Island Studio Apartments $1,087$850$1,700
St. Simons Island 1 Bedroom Apartments $1,302$910$2,199
St. Simons Island 2 Bedroom Apartments $1,444$675$2,444
St. Simons Island 3 Bedroom Apartments $1,877$1,172$3,161
St. Simons Island 4 Bedroom Apartments $1,849$1,450$2,648
2 Bedroom Homes$2,408$1,549$5,160
3 Bedroom Homes$3,252$1,450$6,950
4 Bedroom Homes$3,611$1,700$7,950
5 Bedroom Homes$3,850$2,800$4,900

Browse Top Apartments in St. Simons Island

Viewing: 802 Reserve Ln | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 08/18/2026