Unit SI ID1364240P
- 2BR, 2BA
- $8,331
Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$7,934Required Monthly Fees$397Total Monthly Price$8,331 - 08-08-2026 Availability
Unit SI ID1364240P Lease Information
Unit Price
- $8,331Base Rent: $7,934Required Monthly Fees: $397
About 84 Highland Ave
The advertised rate of $8,332/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of November 9, 2026. Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be higher if billed in multiple payments. Feel at home in this stunning, open-concept 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo located just a few blocks from Union Square. This new construction condo is beautifully appointed with high-quality finishes throughout. This 1000 sq ft unit features 9-foot ceilings, full-size south-facing windows, and an open-plan kitchen with a Quartz island. The desirable en-suite bedrooms include large walk-in closets, and there is a full-size stackable washer/dryer in the unit. Central air, a separate kitchen pantry, and a shared yard and patio are also included. You'll be within blocks of the Green Line Train (Union Square) station to Boston, a 15-minute walk away, as well as major bus routes and highway access. The condo is also near hip Union Square, Block 11, Union Square Donuts, Bow Market, and many other independently owned shops and restaurants. There is above-average noise from three young children above during the early morning (6 am-7:45 am) and evening (5:30 pm-7 pm) during the week and throughout the day on weekends. Each guest that enters the apartment over the number of guests shown in your booking is subject to a fee of $25 per night. We define a guest as anyone who enters the apartment. A $250 fine will be charged for the use of our security team for any noise complaints that require intervention. If you are in your unit beyond the check-out time, you may be subject to a $50 late check-out fee for every hour beyond the check-out time. If there is excessive mess or trash in the unit upon check-out we will charge an additional $100 deep clean fee. Clogs that require a plumber are at the cost of the guest. You will be fined a minimum of $500 for smoking in the unit or directly in front of the unit. On-street parking is available by permit only. [SI]