Homes for Rent in Richmond, VA (442 Rentals) Page 9 of 9

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 2413 Elkview Dr

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2413 Elkview Dr

North ChesterfieldVA23236
property at 1701 Early Settlers Rd

$1,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

property at 2201 Williamsburg Rd

$995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995

Total Monthly Price
$995

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2201 Williamsburg Rd

HenricoVA23231
property at 5520 Wenrich Dr

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5520 Wenrich Dr

HenricoVA23228
property at 2743 St Elias Dr

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

2743 St Elias Dr

HenricoVA23294
property at 3502 Middlewich Way

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3502 Middlewich Way

HenricoVA23231
property at 8913 Ginger Way Ct

$3,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

8913 Ginger Way Ct

HenricoVA23229
property at 5 N Oak Ave

$1,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

5 N Oak Ave

Highland SpringsVA23075
property at 205 N Bridge St

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

205 N Bridge St

Highland SpringsVA23075
property at 339 E Jerald St

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

339 E Jerald St

Highland SpringsVA23075
property at 7283 Barnette Ave

$1,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,795

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7283 Barnette Ave

MechanicsvilleVA23111
property at 8265 Franklin Ln

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8265 Franklin Ln

MechanicsvilleVA23111
property at 8954 Ringview Dr

$2,530

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$2,530

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 20

8954 Ringview Dr

MechanicsvilleVA23116
property at 9005 White Plains Ct

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

9005 White Plains Ct

MechanicsvilleVA23116
property at 8197 Belton Cir

$2,700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8197 Belton Cir

MechanicsvilleVA23116
property at 9426 Deer Stream Dr

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9426 Deer Stream Dr

MechanicsvilleVA23116
property at 13262 Garland Ln

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

13262 Garland Ln

MidlothianVA23114
property at 12013 Amber Meadows Ln

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

12013 Amber Meadows Ln

MidlothianVA23114
property at 14201 Martinet Xing

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

14201 Martinet Xing

MidlothianVA23114
property at 101 Avenda Ln

$2,671

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,625
Required Monthly Fees
$46

Total Monthly Price
$2,671

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 5

101 Avenda Ln

MidlothianVA23114
property at 101 Avenda Ln

$2,671

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,625
Required Monthly Fees
$46

Total Monthly Price
$2,671

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 5

101 Avenda Ln

MidlothianVA23114
property at 212 Avenda Ln

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

212 Avenda Ln

MidlothianVA23114
property at 6711 Caribbean Ln

$2,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

6711 Caribbean Ln

ChesterfieldVA23832
property at 7401 Sanchez Rd

$2,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595

Total Monthly Price
$2,595

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

7401 Sanchez Rd

ChesterfieldVA23832
property at 7506 Northford Ln

$2,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7506 Northford Ln

ChesterfieldVA23832
property at 9410 Links Ln

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

9410 Links Ln

Glen AllenVA23059
property at 9397 London Tower Ct

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

9397 London Tower Ct

Glen AllenVA23060
property at 1307 Village Views Dr

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1307 Village Views Dr

Glen AllenVA23059
property at 1007 Ethelwood Rd

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1007 Ethelwood Rd

Glen AllenVA23059
property at 9935 Golden Trout Ln

$2,550

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

9935 Golden Trout Ln

Glen AllenVA23059
property at 9015 Covewood Rd

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9015 Covewood Rd

Glen AllenVA23060
property at 800 Kiefer Field Ct

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

800 Kiefer Field Ct

Glen AllenVA23059
property at 478 Rivanna Hl Rd

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

478 Rivanna Hl Rd

Glen AllenVA23060
property at 10137 US-1

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

10137 US-1

Glen AllenVA23059
property at 10506 Marions Way

$2,680

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,680

Total Monthly Price
$2,680

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10506 Marions Way

Glen AllenVA23060
property at 470 Rivanna Hl Rd

$2,680

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$2,680

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

470 Rivanna Hl Rd

Glen AllenVA23060
property at 10120 All Star Blvd

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

10120 All Star Blvd

Glen AllenVA23059
property at 816 Francis Rd

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

816 Francis Rd

Glen AllenVA23059
property at 9311 Classic Rd

$2,780

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,780

Total Monthly Price
$2,780

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 16

9311 Classic Rd

Glen AllenVA23060
property at 8001 Lake Laurel Ln

$3,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,900

Total Monthly Price
$3,900

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

8001 Lake Laurel Ln

Glen AllenVA23060

Richmond, VA Area Reviews

  • Cost of Living

Robin

February 25, 2025

All my life

Frequently Asked Questions about Richmond

What type of rentals are currently available in Richmond?

There are currently 1510 Apartments for Rent in Richmond, VA with pricing that ranges from $566 to $12,953. There are also 418 Single Family Homes for rent, Condos, and Townhome rentals currently available in Richmond ranging from $750 to $6,300.

What is the current price range for Rental Homes in Richmond?

Today's rental pricing for Homes for Rent, Condos and Townhomes in Richmond ranges from $750 to $6,300 with an average monthly rent of $2,278.