2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Rochester, MN Under $2,700 (162 Rentals) Page 2 of 4

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,110 - $1,230
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$890 - $1,165
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$955 - $1,230
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 27

Heritage Manor Apartments

2408 18 1/2 Ave NWRochester, MN 55901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Olympik Village Apartments
$1,090 - $1,210
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,005 - $1,130
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,085 - $1,210
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Olympik Village Apartments

402 31st StRochester, MN 55906
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dakota Townhomes
$1,370
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $1,495

Total Monthly Price
$1,370 - $1,495
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 15

Dakota Townhomes

5041 Weatherstone Cir NWRochester, MN 55901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
704 E Center St
$2,000 - $2,400
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000 - $2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,000 - $2,400
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 31

704 E Center St

704 E Center StRochester, MN 55904
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Riverview
$1,620
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $1,620

Total Monthly Price
$1,345 - $1,620
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Riverview

211 1st St NERochester, MN 55906
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Haven Apartments
$1,700 - $2,216
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$1,716 - $2,216
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Haven Apartments

2021 29th Pl NWRochester, MN 55901
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Georgetowne Homes
$1,420 - $1,795
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,420 - $1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,420 - $1,795
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Georgetowne Homes

2670 Georgetowne Pl NWRochester, MN 55901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Uptown Apartments
$1,745 - $1,895
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $1,745
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,545 - $1,895
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Uptown Apartments

1721 3rd St SWRochester, MN 55902
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Nicholas Apartments
$1,720 - $1,895
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,370 - $1,895
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nicholas Apartments

722 W Center StRochester, MN 55902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
French Creek Townhomes
$1,650 - $1,855
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $1,885
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,705 - $1,940
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 10

French Creek Townhomes

2134 Chardonnay Ln NWRochester, MN 55901
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1358 10th Ave SE, Unit 3, Unit 3
$1,200
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200
2 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

1358 10th Ave SE, Unit 3, Unit 3

1358 10th Ave SERochester, MN 55904
Affordability
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
864 9th Ave SE
$1,795
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,195 - $1,795
2 Bedroom Apartment Available Jul 1

864 9th Ave SE

864 9th Ave SERochester, MN 55904
Affordability
  • Smoke Free
property at 2604 4th Ave NE

$1,060

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,060

Total Monthly Price
$1,060

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 8

2604 4th Ave NE

RochesterMN55906
property at 2120 Valleyhigh Dr NW

$1,095

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095

Total Monthly Price
$1,095

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available May 25

2120 Valleyhigh Dr NW

RochesterMN55901
property at 4041 18th Ave NW

$1,345

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345

Total Monthly Price
$1,345

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 7

4041 18th Ave NW

RochesterMN55901
property at 920 6th Ave SE

$2,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price