Pet Friendly Homes for Rent in Roxbury, MA (1,703 Rentals) Page 15 of 35

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Homes for rent in Roxbury that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

property at 425 Massachusetts Ave

$14,312 - $14,881

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$13,614
Required Monthly Fees
$698

Total Monthly Price
$14,312

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 3

425 Massachusetts Ave

CambridgeMA02139
property at 44 Beach St

$15,421

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$14,670
Required Monthly Fees
$751

Total Monthly Price
$15,421

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 8

44 Beach St

BostonMA02111
property at 15 Union St

$4,250 - $7,693

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,318
Required Monthly Fees
$375

Total Monthly Price
$7,693

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

15 Union St

BostonMA02108
property at 636 Washington St

$6,316 - $11,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,007
Required Monthly Fees
$309

Total Monthly Price
$6,316

1 To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

636 Washington St

BrooklineMA02446
property at 191 Kent St

$4,823 - $7,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,974
Required Monthly Fees
$257

Total Monthly Price
$5,231

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

191 Kent St

BrooklineMA02446
property at 6 Harvard Square

$8,819

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,389
Required Monthly Fees
$430

Total Monthly Price
$8,819

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 7

6 Harvard Square

BrooklineMA02445

Frequently Asked Questions about Roxbury

What type of rentals are currently available in Roxbury?

There are currently 7270 Apartments for Rent in Roxbury, MA with pricing that ranges from $915 to $25,939. There are also 5261 Single Family Homes for rent, Condos, and Townhome rentals currently available in Roxbury ranging from $1,000 to $45,000.

What is the current price range for Rental Homes in Roxbury?

Today's rental pricing for Homes for Rent, Condos and Townhomes in Roxbury ranges from $1,000 to $45,000 with an average monthly rent of $4,922.

How much are larger Three and Four Bedroom Rentals in Roxbury?

For those who are looking for larger living arrangements, Three Bedroom Apartments in Roxbury range from $1,250 to $25,939, while Three Bedroom Homes, Condos, and Townhomes for rent range from $1,200 to $45,000. Four Bedroom Single-Family rentals are also available starting from $1,000 and Four Bedroom Apartments start at $1,100.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips