
Apartments for Rent in Ruby, NY (107 Rentals) Page 3 of 3


Orchard Hills

Hurley Crossing

Palatine Manor

Frantoni Villas

Southside Terrace Apartments

North Point Commons
Ruby, NY Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Ruby?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruby Studio Apartments | $1,441 | $1,080 | $1,950 |
| Ruby 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,868 | $471 | $2,481 |
| Ruby 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,302 | $594 | $3,197 |
| Ruby 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,653 | $1,118 | $3,625 |
Browse Top Apartments in Ruby
Explore Ruby
Frequently Asked Questions about Ruby
How much are Studio apartments in Ruby?
There are currently 18 Studio Apartments in Ruby with rent ranges from $1,080 to $1,950 with an average price of $1,441.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Ruby Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Ruby ranges from $471 to $2,481 with an average monthly rent of $1,868.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Ruby cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Ruby range from $594 to $3,197. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,302.
How expensive are Ruby Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 16 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Ruby on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,118 to $3,625 - averaging $2,653 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.