
Apartments for Rent in San Joaquin County, CA (1,487 Rentals) Page 26 of 30


The Residences at Brookside

Brubeck Commons at University of the Pacific

The Birches

5412 Holiday Dr

322 W Park Street

Meridian Pointe

Courtyards at Venetian Terrace SENIORS 55+

Lincoln Apartments

2727 Monte Diablo Ave, Stockton

Prospera Square

Sunburst Apartments

Oakmont Apartments

Delta Village Apartments

La Madera Apartments

NSC Properties Apartments

Coral Oaks

The Pavilions

Wilshire Court Apartments

Five Mile House Apartments

Pacific Arms Apartments

Palms Apartments

Lincoln Village West Apartments

Prospera Village

Quail Terrace Apartments

3303 N Franklin Ave

933 Lincoln Rd

1616 E Market St

Cal Main Lofts

Lincoln Courtyard

Courtyard Apartments

Porter Terrance Apartments

Stonebridge Apartments

March West Commons

Blue Ridge Heights

Lincoln Woods

South Shore Apartments

Carrington Living

ReNew at the Delta

The Cottage Apartments

Mission Villas Apartments

ReNew at the Delta

3120 Delaware Ave

O'Connor Woods

Sunrise Apartments

Coventry Apartments

Parkwood Apartments

Park Village Apartments

Quincy Gardens Apartments

3243 Farmington
San Joaquin County, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in San Joaquin County?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| San Joaquin County Studio Apartments | $1,410 | $790 | $3,240 |
| San Joaquin County 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,733 | $720 | $3,460 |
| San Joaquin County 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,140 | $1,050 | $3,964 |
| San Joaquin County 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,018 | $1,625 | $3,729 |
| San Joaquin County 4 Bedroom Apartments | $3,586 | $2,950 | $3,856 |
Browse Apartments in San Joaquin County
Explore San Joaquin County
Frequently Asked Questions about San Joaquin County
What is the current pricing and availability for apartments for rent in San Joaquin County, CA?
As of today, September 03, 2026, there are currently 1,487 available San Joaquin County apartments priced from $720 to $3,964, with an average monthly rent of $2,125.
How much are Studio apartments in San Joaquin County?
There are currently 365 Studio Apartments in San Joaquin County with rent ranges from $790 to $3,240 with an average price of $1,410.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom San Joaquin County Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in San Joaquin County ranges from $720 to $3,460 with an average monthly rent of $1,733.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in San Joaquin County cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in San Joaquin County range from $1,050 to $3,964. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,140.
How expensive are San Joaquin County Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 328 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in San Joaquin County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,625 to $3,729 - averaging $3,018 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.