Furnished Townhomes for Rent in Santa Clara County, CA (13 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Townhomes for rent in Santa Clara County, complete with furniture included - Beds, tables, chairs and more - Ready for move-in!

property at 367 Destino Cir

$4,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,750

Total Monthly Price
$4,750

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

367 Destino Cir

San JoseCA95133
property at 110 Gladys Ave

$5,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,000

Total Monthly Price
$5,000

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Dec 20

110 Gladys Ave, Unit #A

110 Gladys Ave
Mountain ViewCA94043
property at 405 Curtner Ave

$6,570

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,570

Total Monthly Price
$6,570

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 3, 2027

405 Curtner Ave

Palo AltoCA94306
property at 1423 S Milpitas Blvd

$2,930

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,930

Total Monthly Price
$2,930

1 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 20, 2027

1423 S Milpitas Blvd

MilpitasCA95035
property at 922 Magnolia Ter

$5,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,000

Total Monthly Price
$5,000

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Aug 17, 2027

922 Magnolia Ter

SunnyvaleCA94086
property at 716 Astor Ct

$3,990

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,990

Total Monthly Price
$3,990

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Mar 21, 2027

716 Astor Ct

Mountain ViewCA94043

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It

From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

property at 821 Altaire Walk

$5,780

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,780

Total Monthly Price
$5,780

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Mar 19, 2029

821 Altaire Walk

Palo AltoCA94303
property at 108 Bryant St

$5,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,800

Total Monthly Price
$5,800

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Aug 1, 2027

108 Bryant St

Mountain ViewCA94041
property at 260 Parc Pl Dr

$3,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,750

Total Monthly Price
$3,750

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Apr 1, 2027

260 Parc Pl Dr

MilpitasCA95035
property at 500 Golfview Dr

$2,820

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,820

Total Monthly Price
$2,820

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Feb 3, 2027

500 Golfview Dr

San JoseCA95127
property at 725 Modern Ice Dr

$3,790

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,790

Total Monthly Price
$3,790

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Feb 23, 2029

725 Modern Ice Dr

San JoseCA95112
property at 2153 Sonador Commons

$3,360

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,360

Total Monthly Price
$3,360

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Mar 7, 2027

2153 Sonador Commons

San JoseCA95128

How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide

Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

property at 2195 Klassen Wy

$3,380

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,380

Total Monthly Price
$3,380

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Mar 8, 2027

2195 Klassen Wy

San JoseCA95131

Frequently Asked Questions about Santa Clara County

What type of rentals are currently available in Santa Clara County?

There are currently 8599 Apartments for Rent in Santa Clara County, CA with pricing that ranges from $972 to $24,058. There are also 661 Single Family Homes for rent, Condos, and Townhome rentals currently available in Santa Clara County ranging from $2,600 to $6,800.

What is the current price range for Rental Homes in Santa Clara County?

Today's rental pricing for Homes for Rent, Condos and Townhomes in Santa Clara County ranges from $2,600 to $6,800 with an average monthly rent of $4,182.

How much are larger Three and Four Bedroom Rentals in Santa Clara County?

For those who are looking for larger living arrangements, Three Bedroom Apartments in Santa Clara County range from $1,460 to $13,241, while Three Bedroom Homes, Condos, and Townhomes for rent range from $3,360 to $6,800. Four Bedroom Single-Family rentals are also available starting from $3,975 and Four Bedroom Apartments start at $3,322.

Expert Rental Resources

The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

decorative image for Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags   article

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags

Written by: Robin Stewart

Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

decorative image for First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently article

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently

Written by: Robin Stewart

Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

decorative image for Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It article

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It

Written by: Robin Stewart

Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

decorative image for Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention   article

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention

Written by: Robin Stewart

There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.