Cheap Apartments for Rent in Shadyside, PA from $500 with Washer/Dryer (59 Rentals)
Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Shadyside.

Total Monthly Price
1044 Welfer St, Unit Floor 1, Unit Floor 1

5439 Jackson St, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
2336 Murray Ave

Total Monthly Price
2336 Murray Ave, Unit Floor 2, Unit Floor 2

5660 Munhall Rd, Unit 7

Arsenal 201

Cornerstone III

The Royal Plaza Rockwel Realty Leasing

Squirrel Hill Properties
What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

Total Monthly Price
816 Adelaide St, Unit 1st floor, Unit 1st floor

Total Monthly Price
1044 Welfer St, Unit 2, Unit 2

6202 Walnut St, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
5807 Hobart St

6202 Walnut St

Total Monthly Price
3209 Niagara St, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
228 Green St, Unit B, Unit B

836 Collins St, Unit 1

Regent Square

Oak Hill
Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between
Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

Franklin West Apartments, Leasing Office

6202 Walnut St, Unit 5

Total Monthly Price
2910 E Carson St, Unit Apt #2, Unit Apt #2

Total Monthly Price
53 Bates St, Unit 53 Bates Apt 2, Unit 53 Bates Apt 2

5535 Kamin St, Unit 6

Catalyst Lofts

Total Monthly Price
5836 Phillips Ave, Unit Apartment 1, Unit Apartment 1

Brix at 26

Live South Side

Total Monthly Price
534 Aspen St, Unit 2, Unit 2
Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting
Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

1132 Portland St, Unit Apt 1

200 Franklin Avenue

Peacock Manor
Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls
When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

Maryland Gardens

5858 Alderson Street

849 Kennebec St