4 Bedroom Homes for Rent in Somerville, MA (397 Rentals) Page 4 of 8

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 63 Prichard Ave

$3,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,800

Total Monthly Price
$3,800

4 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

63 Prichard Ave

SomervilleMA02144
property at 359 Lowell St

$4,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,000

Total Monthly Price
$4,000

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

359 Lowell St

SomervilleMA02145
property at 24 Cherry St

$4,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,400

Total Monthly Price
$4,400

4 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

24 Cherry St

SomervilleMA02144
property at 70 Line St

$4,400 - $4,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,400

Total Monthly Price
$4,400

4 Bedroom Rentals

Available Sep 1

70 Line St

SomervilleMA02143
property at 88 Gilman St

$4,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,700

Total Monthly Price
$4,700

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

88 Gilman St

SomervilleMA02145
property at 157 Perkins St

$5,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,000

Total Monthly Price
$5,000

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

157 Perkins St

SomervilleMA02145
property at 455 Broadway

$5,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,200

Total Monthly Price
$5,200

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

455 Broadway

SomervilleMA02145
property at 148 Morrison Ave

$5,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,200

Total Monthly Price
$5,200

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

148 Morrison Ave

SomervilleMA02144
property at 29 Cameron Ave

$5,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,400

Total Monthly Price
$5,400

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Sep 1

29 Cameron Ave

SomervilleMA02144
property at 31 Cameron Ave

$5,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,400

Total Monthly Price
$5,400

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Sep 1

31 Cameron Ave

SomervilleMA02144
property at 20 Alston St

$5,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,500

Total Monthly Price
$5,500

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

20 Alston St

SomervilleMA02143
property at 340 Beacon St

$5,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,600

Total Monthly Price
$5,600

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Sep 1

340 Beacon St

SomervilleMA02143
property at 157 Boston Ave

$5,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,950

Total Monthly Price
$5,950

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

157 Boston Ave

SomervilleMA02144
property at 33 Hancock St

$6,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,000

Total Monthly Price
$6,000

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Sep 1

33 Hancock St

SomervilleMA02144
property at 87 Wallace St

$7,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,500

Total Monthly Price
$7,500

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

87 Wallace St

SomervilleMA02144
property at 106 Orchard St

$9,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$9,500

Total Monthly Price
$9,500

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

106 Orchard St

SomervilleMA02144
property at 36 Laurel St

$10,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$10,750

Total Monthly Price
$10,750

4 Bedroom, 4.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

36 Laurel St

SomervilleMA02143
property at 33 Chetwynd Rd

$4,390

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,390

Total Monthly Price
$4,390

4 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

33 Chetwynd Rd, Unit 2, Unit 2

33 Chetwynd Rd
SomervilleMA02144
property at 79 Derby St

$3,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,900

Total Monthly Price
$3,900

4 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

79 Derby St, Unit 2, Unit 2

79 Derby St
SomervilleMA02145
property at 10 Brook St

$6,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,650

Total Monthly Price
$6,650

4 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10 Brook St

SomervilleMA02145
property at 60 Green St

$3,300

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,300

Total Monthly Price
$3,300

4 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

60 Green St, Unit 1, Unit 1

60 Green St
MaldenMA02148
property at 280 Boston Ave

$3,600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,600

4 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 1

280 Boston Ave

MedfordMA02155
property at 29 Watts St

$3,600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,600

4 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

29 Watts St, Unit 2, Unit 2

29 Watts St
MaldenMA02148
property at 84 Fellsway E

$3,600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,600

4 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

84 Fellsway E, Unit 2, Unit 2

84 Fellsway E
MaldenMA02148
property at 122 Berkshire St

$4,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,000

Total Monthly Price
$4,000

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

122 Berkshire St, Unit 5, Unit 5

122 Berkshire St
CambridgeMA02141
property at 99 2nd St

$4,150

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,150

Total Monthly Price
$4,150

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Aug 31

99 2nd St, Unit 2, Unit 2

99 2nd St
MedfordMA02155
property at 67 Marion St

$4,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,200

Total Monthly Price
$4,200

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Sep 1

67 Marion St, Unit 2, Unit 2

67 Marion St
MedfordMA02155
property at 569 Main St

$4,250

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,850 - $4,250

Total Monthly Price
$3,850 - $4,250

4 Bedroom Condos for Rent

Available Now

569 Main St

MedfordMA02155
property at 27 Princeton St

$4,300

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,300

Total Monthly Price
$4,300

4 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Aug 31

27 Princeton St, Unit 2, Unit 2

27 Princeton St
MedfordMA02155
property at 52 Sheridan Ave

$4,300

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,300

Total Monthly Price
$4,300

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

52 Sheridan Ave, Unit 52, Unit 52

52 Sheridan Ave
MedfordMA02155
property at 5 Harris Rd

$4,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,600 - $4,400

Total Monthly Price
$3,600 - $4,400

4 Bedroom Condos for Rent

Available Now

5 Harris Rd

MedfordMA02155
property at 41 Sydney St

$4,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,400

Total Monthly Price
$4,400

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

41 Sydney St, Unit 1, Unit 1

41 Sydney St
MedfordMA02155

Frequently Asked Questions about Somerville

What type of rentals are currently available in Somerville?

There are currently 5122 Apartments for Rent in Somerville, MA with pricing that ranges from $800 to $26,020. There are also 3581 Single Family Homes for rent, Condos, and Townhome rentals currently available in Somerville ranging from $925 to $45,000.

What is the current price range for Rental Homes in Somerville?

Today's rental pricing for Homes for Rent, Condos and Townhomes in Somerville ranges from $925 to $45,000 with an average monthly rent of $4,275.

How much are larger Three and Four Bedroom Rentals in Somerville?

For those who are looking for larger living arrangements, Three Bedroom Apartments in Somerville range from $1,175 to $26,020, while Three Bedroom Homes, Condos, and Townhomes for rent range from $1,075 to $45,000. Four Bedroom Single-Family rentals are also available starting from $1,075 and Four Bedroom Apartments start at $800.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Boston, MA article

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Boston, MA

Written by: Amelia Ramstead

Boston is known for its exciting combination of early American history and modern high-tech universities and employers.

decorative image for A Local Experts Guide to the Top Boston Neighborhoods for College Renters article

A Local Experts Guide to the Top Boston Neighborhoods for College Renters