Condos for Rent in Spring Hill Neighborhood of Somerville, MA (240 Rentals) Page 3 of 5

4 Osgood St, Unit 3, Unit 3

7 Quincy St, Unit 2, Unit 2

5 Belmont Sq, Unit 3, Unit 3

19 Banks St, Unit 2, Unit 2

132 Central St, Unit 3, Unit 3

10 Ashland St

735 Somerville Ave, Unit 3, Unit 3

49 Porter St, Unit 1##, Unit 1##

27 Trull St, Unit 2##, Unit 2##

337 Highland Ave, Unit 2, Unit 2

337 Highland Ave, Unit 2, Unit 2

467 Somerville Ave, Unit 2, Unit 2

16 White Street Pl, Unit 3##, Unit 3##

425 Medford St, Unit 1##, Unit 1##
332 Beacon St, Unit 2, Unit 2

33 Hancock St

307 Highland Ave

243 Summer St, Unit 2, Unit 2

366 Highland Ave, Unit 1, Unit 1
332 Beacon St

307 Highland Ave, Unit 1, Unit 1

305 Highland Ave, Unit 3, Unit 3

38 Cherry St, Unit 1, Unit 1

38 Cherry St, Unit 1, Unit 1

11 Aberdeen Rd, Unit 1, Unit 1

32 Hawthorne St, Unit 2, Unit 2

32 Hawthorne St, Unit 2, Unit 2

98 Elm St, Unit 1, Unit 1

123 Highland Ave, Unit 11

123 Highland Ave, Unit 36

123 Highland Ave, Unit 29

78 Summer St, Unit 2L

19 Central St, Unit 8

50 Craigie St, Unit 14

123 Highland Ave, Unit 11

123 Highland Ave, Unit 29

163 Summer St, Unit 34

163 Summer St, Unit 3

163 Summer St, Unit 23

157 Summer St, Unit 11R

157 Summer St, Unit 9R

157 Summer St, Unit 15R

157 Summer St, Unit 1R

155 Summer St, Unit 9R

155 Summer St, Unit 3B

155 Summer St, Unit 5R

155 Summer St, Unit 4R

155 Summer St, Unit 16R

155 Summer St, Unit 2R
Spring Hill, Somerville, MA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent a home in Spring Hill?
| Bedroom | Average Price | Cheapest Price | Highest Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spring Hill 2 Bedroom Homes for Rent | $3,415 | $2,200 | $4,800 |
| Spring Hill 3 Bedroom Homes for Rent | $4,384 | $1,150 | $10,000+ |
| Spring Hill 4 Bedroom Homes for Rent | $4,526 | $1,075 | $10,000+ |
| Spring Hill 5 Bedroom Homes for Rent | $5,605 | $4,900 | $6,250 |
| Spring Hill 6 Bedroom Homes for Rent | $4,772 | $1,280 | $7,900 |
Browse Condos for Rent in this Neighborhood
There are currently 240 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the Spring Hill Neighborhood of Somerville, MA.
Explore Somerville
Frequently Asked Questions about Spring Hill
What type of rentals are currently available in Spring Hill?
There are currently 419 Apartments for Rent in Spring Hill, MA with pricing that ranges from $1,820 to $12,350. There are also 324 Single Family Homes for rent, Condos, and Townhome rentals currently available in Spring Hill ranging from $1,075 to $13,500.
What is the current price range for Rental Homes in Spring Hill?
Today's rental pricing for Homes for Rent, Condos and Townhomes in Spring Hill ranges from $1,075 to $13,500 with an average monthly rent of $3,985.
How much are larger Three and Four Bedroom Rentals in Spring Hill?
For those who are looking for larger living arrangements, Three Bedroom Apartments in Spring Hill range from $2,800 to $12,350, while Three Bedroom Homes, Condos, and Townhomes for rent range from $1,150 to $13,500. Four Bedroom Single-Family rentals are also available starting from $1,075 and Four Bedroom Apartments start at $3,400.
Expert Rental Resources
Helpful Local Expert Guides

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Boston, MA
Written by: Amelia Ramstead
Boston is known for its exciting combination of early American history and modern high-tech universities and employers.

A Local Experts Guide to the Top Boston Neighborhoods for College Renters
Written by: Amelia Ramstead
Hi! I’m Amelia, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Boston, Massachusetts! We’re excited to help you find your new home, and getting to know the neighborhood is an important part of that process!

Explore Like a Local: The Insider's Guide to Boston
Written by: Amelia Ramstead
Hello from Boston, Massachusetts! I’m Amelia, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Boston, and I’m here to give you the inside scoop on this unique city.

Boston Major Employer Neighborhood Guide: Living Near UMass, MGH, & State Street
Written by: Amelia Ramstead
Hi! I’m Amelia, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Boston, Massachusetts. Getting to know your new neighborhood is one of the best parts of moving, and we’re excited to help you get started.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips