
Apartments for Rent in Summit County, OH Under $1,000 (263 Rentals) Page 2 of 6


Pine Mill Ridge Apartments

Massillon Square, 5001 Massillon Rd

College Street Apartments

Parkview Apartments

4335-4335 Ormond Dr

Cedar Knoll Apartments

Hobart Apartments

Cypress West Akron Apartments

Kenmore Place

Total Monthly Price
212 1st St NW, Unit first lower

Total Monthly Price
1334 Brittain Rd, Unit 2nd floor

Total Monthly Price
991 Wooster Rd N, Unit 991 Back

Total Monthly Price
735 S Firestone Blvd, Unit 735

Total Monthly Price
53 S Highland Ave, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
590 Sumner St

Total Monthly Price
565 Treeside Dr, Unit 565

Total Monthly Price
338 Cluster Ave

Total Monthly Price
2471 E Turkeyfoot Lake Rd, Unit B

Total Monthly Price
588 Schiller Ave, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
569 E Exchange St, Unit 560

Total Monthly Price
1414 Geneva Ave, Unit 1414

Total Monthly Price
864 Chalker St, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
26 Christie St, Unit #4

Total Monthly Price
370 Cole Ave

168 S Miller Rd, Unit 4

1320 Broad Blvd, Unit 2

1111 Independence Ave, Unit 224

1111 Independence Ave, Unit 121

1111 Independence Ave, Unit 1111 Independence ave TBD

970 Concord Ave

1265 Nome Ave, Unit 1265

779 Anderson Ave, Unit 6

199 Beck Ave, Unit 3

779 Anderson Ave, Unit 1

167 Chittenden St, Unit 7

1331-1333 Thurston St, Unit 1331

1111 Independence Ave, Unit 106

2024 4th St

63 Brown St

550 Bishop St

221 W Way St

503 Allyn St

2042 13th St

1071 Fairbanks Pl

94 Broad St

481 Tompkins Ave

1015-1077 Neville Ave

15 S Highland Ave

24 Marshall Ave
Summit County, OH Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Summit County?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summit County Studio Apartments | $941 | $615 | $1,567 |
| Summit County 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,168 | $400 | $2,950 |
| Summit County 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,504 | $595 | $4,368 |
| Summit County 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,838 | $589 | $7,746 |
| Summit County 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,197 | $459 | $7,966 |
Browse Apartments in Summit County
See all Apartments in SummitExplore Summit County
Frequently Asked Questions about Summit County
How much are Studio apartments in Summit County?
There are currently 341 Studio Apartments in Summit County with rent ranges from $615 to $1,567 with an average price of $941.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Summit County Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Summit County ranges from $400 to $2,950 with an average monthly rent of $1,168.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Summit County cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Summit County range from $595 to $4,368. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,504.
How expensive are Summit County Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 150 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Summit County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $589 to $7,746 - averaging $1,838 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.