Luxury Apartments for Rent in Tampa, FL (412 Rentals) Page 5 of 9
The most luxurious Apartments in Tampa with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

4950 W Prescott St, Unit 5216

4950 W Prescott St, Unit 5116

Total Monthly Price
7628 Southern Brook Bend, Unit SI FL1-ID1475287P

Total Monthly Price
1001 N Himes Ave, Unit SI ID1312614P

2412 W Cypress St

Total Monthly Price
1116 Gramercy Ln, Unit SI ID1312611P

Total Monthly Price
3820 N Clark Ave, Unit SI ID1312506P

1048 Normandy Trace Rd

4501 N Highland Ave, Unit Main House

3038 W Napoleon Ave

Total Monthly Price
3715 Legacy Square, Unit SI ID1511048P

Total Monthly Price
7607 Southern Brook Bend, Unit SI FL3-ID1475284P

Total Monthly Price
617 N 12th St, Unit SI ID1312520P

Total Monthly Price
4805 N 37th St, Unit SI ID1359640P

Total Monthly Price
1116 Gramercy Ln, Unit SI ID1316310P

Total Monthly Price
4355 FL-60, Unit SI ID1369909P

8901 Bertha Palmer Blvd

Total Monthly Price
13915 Heritage Club Dr, Unit SI ID1511051P

Total Monthly Price
310 W Warren Ave, Unit SI ID1372309P

1702 W Cleveland St

120 E Gladys St

2317 W Grace St

Total Monthly Price
5224 Net Dr, Unit SI FL1-ID1475278P

Total Monthly Price
3629 W Cypress St, Unit SI ID1312603P

Total Monthly Price
619 Swann Dr, Unit SI ID1053137P

2021 N Lemans Blvd, Unit SI ID1504559P

Total Monthly Price
617 N 12th St, Unit SI ID1312564P

605 N 12th St

Total Monthly Price
2609 W Nassau St, Unit SI ID1313889P

Total Monthly Price
9763 Magnolia Blossom Dr, Unit SI FL3-ID1475286P

Total Monthly Price
9763 Magnolia Blossom Dr, Unit SI FL1-ID1475288P

Total Monthly Price
2317 W Grace St, Unit SI ID1313879P

Total Monthly Price
10056 Montague St, Unit SI FL1-ID1475276P

605 N 12th St

4401 W Kennedy Blvd

1702 W Cleveland St

Total Monthly Price
605 N 12th St, Unit SI ID1313962P

Total Monthly Price
1700 W Cleveland St, Unit SI FL1-ID1475283P

Total Monthly Price
3321 W San Juan St, Unit SI ID1343012P

Total Monthly Price
1317 E Diana St, Unit SI ID1384017P

2317 W Grace St

Total Monthly Price
4311 W Cleveland St, Unit SI ID1369908P

Total Monthly Price
19138 Portofino Dr, Unit SI ID1511053P

Total Monthly Price
3820 N Clark Ave, Unit SI ID1313892P

Total Monthly Price
4307 W Kennedy Blvd, Unit SI ID1365974P

Total Monthly Price
3909 W Cleveland St, Unit SI ID1471502P

4404 W Kennedy Blvd

3409 N 12th St

4301 W Cleveland St
Tampa, FL Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Tampa?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tampa Luxury Studio Apartments | $1,738 | $735 | $5,421 |
| Tampa Luxury 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,799 | $795 | $5,456 |
| Tampa Luxury 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,178 | $799 | $8,608 |
| Tampa Luxury 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,583 | $649 | $8,067 |
| Tampa Luxury 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,579 | $509 | $10,000+ |
| Tampa 5 Bedroom Apartments | $2,315 | $919 | $10,000+ |
Browse Top Apartments in Tampa
See all Apartments in TampaExplore Tampa
Tampa, FL Area Reviews
Vickie • 4+ years in Tampa
September 24, 2025Tampa is an active, vibrant, interesting, and entertaining city with plenty of opportunities for fun, adventure, education, and personal growth. It's a great place to call home.
Vickie • 4+ years in Tampa
August 10, 2025When you live in Tampa, you never run out of things to do. Whether you're single, married, a couple, and do or don't have kids, the city has somehting of interest for everyone for all ages.