
Senior Apartments for Rent in Tippecanoe County, IN (6 Rentals)
Apartments for adults 55+ years of age in Tippecanoe County with convenient services, and fun activities.


Snowy Owl Commons

Friendship House North
Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know
From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

Chapelgate Senior Apartments

Avalon Bluffs

Fowler Apartments
When Life Happens: Your Options for Ending a Rental Lease Early
Unexpected life events can force you to break your lease. Learn how to communicate with your landlord, negotiate a solution, and understand your legal options for early termination.
Tippecanoe County, IN Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Tippecanoe County?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tippecanoe County Studio Apartments | $1,501 | $500 | $2,449 |
| Tippecanoe County 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,467 | $535 | $3,048 |
| Tippecanoe County 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,642 | $650 | $3,454 |
| Tippecanoe County 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,652 | $633 | $3,600 |
| Tippecanoe County 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,435 | $615 | $2,130 |
Browse Apartments in Tippecanoe County
See all Apartments in TippecanoeExplore Tippecanoe County
Frequently Asked Questions about Tippecanoe County
How much are Studio apartments in Tippecanoe County?
There are currently 94 Studio Apartments in Tippecanoe County with rent ranges from $625 to $2,449 with an average price of $1,370.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Tippecanoe County Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Tippecanoe County ranges from $535 to $3,048 with an average monthly rent of $1,467.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Tippecanoe County cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Tippecanoe County range from $650 to $3,454. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,642.
How expensive are Tippecanoe County Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 118 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Tippecanoe County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $633 to $3,600 - averaging $1,652 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.