
Apartments for Rent in the Mountain 1st Avenue Neighborhood of Tucson, AZ Under $1,000 (178 Rentals) Page 2 of 4


1 E Navajo Rd, Unit 1 E Navajo Rd Apt 3

2814 N Fontana Ave, Unit 2814 N Fontana Ave Unit B

3028 N Castro Ave, Unit 12

3028 N Castro Ave, Unit 16

3028 N Castro Ave, Unit 14

302 W Flores St, Unit 2

1 E Navajo Rd, Unit 1 E Navajo Rd Apt 5

302 W Flores St, Unit 3

455 W Kelso St, Unit APT 140

3941 N 4th Ave

3941 N 4th Ave

3941 N 4th Ave

826 E Lee St

2460 N Treat Ave, Unit 2460

455 W Kelso St, Unit APT 118

455 W Kelso St, Unit APT 121

2842 N Los Altos Ave

1810 E Blacklidge Dr

2933 N Geronimo Ave

455 W Kelso St, Unit APT 129

455 W Kelso St, Unit APT 206

3941 N 4th Ave

528 N 2nd Ave

3247 E Water St

1341 E Allen Rd

3020 N Park Ave

2814 N Fontana Ave

3301 E Flower St

2515 N Geronimo Ave

2460 N Treat Ave

1308 E Blacklidge Dr

1938 N Tucson Blvd

3028 N Castro Ave

1376 N Country Club Rd

2131 N Margaret Ave

1370 N Country Club Rd

522 W Rillito St

610 E Lester St

1723 E Glenn St

3525 N Fontana Ave

212 W Blacklidge Dr

2511 N Fontana Ave

2632 N Stone Ave

1810 E Blacklidge Dr

2631 N Fontana Ave

2542 E Halcyon Rd

1200 N Campbell Ave

226 W Delano St

731 E 6th St
Mountain 1st Avenue, Tucson, AZ Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Mountain 1st Avenue?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mountain 1st Avenue Studio Apartments | $1,055 | $599 | $2,424 |
| Mountain 1st Avenue 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,077 | $639 | $2,679 |
| Mountain 1st Avenue 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,338 | $795 | $2,400 |
| Mountain 1st Avenue 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,653 | $849 | $3,249 |
| Mountain 1st Avenue 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,482 | $819 | $4,580 |
| Mountain 1st Avenue 5 Bedroom Apartments | $1,388 | $819 | $2,900 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 178 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the Mountain 1st Avenue Neighborhood of Tucson, AZ.
See all Apartments in TucsonExplore Tucson
Frequently Asked Questions about Mountain 1st Avenue
How much are Studio apartments in Mountain 1st Avenue?
There are currently 466 Studio Apartments in Mountain 1st Avenue with rent ranges from $599 to $2,424 with an average price of $1,055.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Mountain 1st Avenue Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Mountain 1st Avenue ranges from $639 to $2,679 with an average monthly rent of $1,077.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Mountain 1st Avenue cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Mountain 1st Avenue range from $795 to $2,400. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,338.
How expensive are Mountain 1st Avenue Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 136 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Mountain 1st Avenue on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $849 to $3,249 - averaging $1,653 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Long-Time Residents Inside Review of the Top 5 Affordable Neighborhoods for Renting in Tucson, AZ
Written by: Larry Allen
I'm Larry, a long-time local resident, and I'm happy to be your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Tucson, AZ. I moved here with my family in 1997 for a job transfer from the Midwest.

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.