
Luxury Apartments for Rent in Upper Montclair, NJ (116 Rentals) Page 2 of 3
The most luxurious Apartments in Upper Montclair with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.


1 Claremont Pl

76 Personette Ave, Unit 2, Unit 2

5 Roosevelt Pl

5 Roosevelt Pl

114 E Main St

1 Claridge Dr

58 Maple Ave

139 Valley Rd

53 Portland

185 Broad St

39 Beekman St

60 Wildwood Ave

17 Mission St

44 Elm St, Unit 2, Unit 2

655 E Passaic Ave, Unit 2, Unit 2

96 Grove St

190 E Lindsley Rd, Unit 2, Unit 2

27 Mission St

2 Claridge Dr

74 Forest St

97 Sipp Ave, Unit 1, Unit 1

97 Sipp Ave

483 Mt Prospect Ave

3 Stadtmauer Dr

190 E Lindsley Rd

125 Broughton Ave, Unit 1, Unit 1

53 Portland Pl, Unit Apt. #1

56 Walnut Crescent

99 Spencer Ave

69 Forest St

4 Claremont Pl

74 S Mountain Ave

20 Maple Ave

22 Personette St

8 Quarry Dr

52 Vetrone Dr

75 Midland Ave

50 Pine St

449 Grove St

38 Claremont Ave

200 Valley Rd

59 Watchung Ave

16 Munn St

32 Edgewood Rd

34 Winding Way

231 Starmond Ave

7 Maple St, Unit 1, Unit 1

40 Edgewood Rd

42 Norman Rd
Upper Montclair, NJ Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Upper Montclair?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Upper Montclair Studio Apartments | $1,930 | $1,450 | $2,889 |
| Upper Montclair 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,389 | $1,236 | $3,925 |
| Upper Montclair 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,282 | $1,601 | $5,590 |
| Upper Montclair 3 Bedroom Apartments | $4,824 | $2,600 | $10,000+ |
| Upper Montclair 4 Bedroom Apartments | $5,930 | $3,800 | $9,000 |
Browse Top Apartments in Upper Montclair
See all Apartments in Upper MontclairExplore Upper Montclair
Frequently Asked Questions about Upper Montclair
How much are Studio apartments in Upper Montclair?
There are currently 87 Studio Apartments in Upper Montclair with rent ranges from $1,450 to $2,889 with an average price of $1,930.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Upper Montclair Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Upper Montclair ranges from $1,236 to $3,925 with an average monthly rent of $2,389.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Upper Montclair cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Upper Montclair range from $1,601 to $5,590. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,282.
How expensive are Upper Montclair Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 43 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Upper Montclair on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $2,600 to $16,000 - averaging $4,824 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.