Apartments for Rent in Vinton, VA Under $2,000 (82 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,157 - $1,307
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,249
Required Monthly Fees
$58

Total Monthly Price
$1,157 - $1,307
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Flats at Glade Creek

220 8th StVinton, VA 24179
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
property at 528 E Cleveland Ave

$1,395 - $1,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495

Total Monthly Price
$1,495

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

528 E Cleveland Ave

VintonVA24179
property at 1165 Ruddell Rd

$1,250

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1165 Ruddell Rd

VintonVA24179
property at 321 9th St

$696

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$696

Total Monthly Price
$696

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

321 9th St

VintonVA24179
close
View Me
Niagara Townhouses
2 Bedroom Apartments

Niagara Townhouses

938-984 Niagara RdVinton, VA 24179
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Dogwood Manor
2 Bedroom Apartments

Dogwood Manor

951 E Cleveland AveVinton, VA 24179
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Starrview Homes
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Starrview Homes

716 Dale AveVinton, VA 24179
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Roland E. Cook Lofts
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Roland E. Cook Lofts

412 S Poplar StVinton, VA 24179
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
125 W Virginia Ave
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

125 W Virginia Ave

125 W Virginia AveVinton, VA 24179

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
902 Cottage Ave
2 Bedroom Apartments

902 Cottage Ave

902 Cottage AveVinton, VA 24179
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
East Pointe Luxury Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,545 - $2,275
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,125
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,545 - $2,275
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

East Pointe Luxury Apartments

2842 Orange Ave NERoanoke, VA 24012
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Glade Creek (I)
$1,470 - $3,790
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $3,705
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,470 - $3,790
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Glade Creek (I)

3343 GLADE CREEK Blvd NERoanoke, VA 24012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
District Vue
$1,453 - $2,418
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,447 - $2,412
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,453 - $2,418
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 10

District Vue

2550 Orange Ave NERoanoke, VA 24012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hickory Woods
$1,325 - $3,400
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $3,290
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$1,325 - $3,400
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hickory Woods

3006 Hickory Woods DrRoanoke, VA 24012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gramercy Row Apartment Residences
Rent Specials
$1,260 - $1,460
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,350
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Gramercy Row Apartment Residences

206 Williamson Rd SERoanoke, VA 24011
Rent Specials
$1,099 - $1,499
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,499

Total Monthly Price
$1,099 - $1,499
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Heights at Gateway Park

601 Orange Ave NERoanoke, VA 24016
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 1219 Valley Ave SW

$1,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1219 Valley Ave SW

RoanokeVA24015
property at 1215 Valley Ave SW

$1,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price