
Apartments for Rent in the Greenway Neighborhood of Winston-Salem, NC (211 Rentals) Page 3 of 5


301 N Spring St

212 N Laura Wall Blvd

212 Carolina Cir

1901 Angelo St

1919 Maryland Ave

866 Rankin St NE

324 Scholastic Ct

914 Scholastic Ct

1148 Academic Dr

Ludlow Jacob Apartments

2400 N Glenn Ave

102 N Glenn Ave

2026 Cherry St

Creekside at the Grounds

1653 Lincoln Ave

1350 N. Chestnut St.

Georgetown Condominiums

1311 N Main St

1225 New Hope Ln

CNI Winston-Salem

927 Gillette St

2795 Old Town Club Rd

836 Oak Lofts

3714 Cherry St

317 Polo Rd

2701 Ansonia St

305-315 Polo Rd

800 Spring St

1053 Van Hoy Ave

Artists on Liberty

236 W End Blvd

Wake Forest Student Housing Portfolio

4360 Ogburn Ave

Garden Court

911 E Fourth St

1030 E 5th St

618 Jersey Ave

494 N Cleveland Ave

One Park Vista

918 E Fourth St

Twin City Building

1715 Graham Ct

Hanna Apartments

405 N Spring St

1415 E Fifth St

905 E Second St

Garden Innovation Apartments

1423 E 5th St

643 Holly Ave
Greenway, Winston-Salem, NC Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Greenway?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenway Studio Apartments | $1,231 | $795 | $1,708 |
| Greenway 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,435 | $550 | $1,905 |
| Greenway 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,653 | $695 | $3,760 |
| Greenway 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,589 | $1,025 | $3,775 |
| Greenway 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,399 | $1,399 | $1,399 |
How much does it cost to rent a home in Greenway?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom Homes | $1,255 | $895 | $2,200 |
| 3 Bedroom Homes | $1,574 | $995 | $3,495 |
| 4 Bedroom Homes | $2,045 | $1,350 | $2,740 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 211 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the Greenway Neighborhood of Winston-Salem, NC.
See all Apartments in Winston-SalemExplore Winston-Salem
Frequently Asked Questions about Greenway
What is the current pricing and availability for apartments for rent in the Greenway area of Winston-Salem, NC?
As of today, August 31, 2026, there are currently 211 available Greenway apartments priced from $550 to $3,775, with an average monthly rent of $1,570.
How much are Studio apartments in Greenway?
There are currently 27 Studio Apartments in Greenway with rent ranges from $795 to $1,708 with an average price of $1,231.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Greenway Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Greenway ranges from $550 to $1,905 with an average monthly rent of $1,435.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Greenway cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Greenway range from $695 to $3,760. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,653.
How expensive are Greenway Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 25 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Greenway on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,025 to $3,775 - averaging $1,589 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.