
Apartments for Rent in Wyndmoor, PA (286 Rentals) Page 3 of 6


1323 E Upsal St

509 E Washington Ln

221 W Mt Pleasant Ave

7254 Mansfield Ave

537 E Tulpehocken St

7135 Chew Ave

6616 Chew Ave

558 Herman St

7720 Temple Rd

161 W Weaver St

7710 Temple Rd

574 Herman St

231 E Phil Ellena St

278 E Montana St

133 E Mt Airy Ave

373 E Cliveden St

269 E Sharpnack St

6738 Emlen St

346 Meehan Ave

8214 Williams Ave

6925 Sprague St

137 E Pleasant St

150 E Hartwell Ln

8130 Devon St

1433 Vernon Rd

8526 Germantown Ave

15 W Abington Ave

6845 Germantown Ave

69 Slocum St

6665 Sprague St

30-30 W Allens Ln, Unit 105

6233 Chew Ave

30 W Allens Ln, Unit 418

30 W Allens Ln, Unit 313

30 W Allens Ln, Unit 409

30 W Allens Ln, Unit 417

30 W Allens Ln, Unit 420

30 W Allens Ln, Unit 401

30 W Allens Ln, Unit 314

30 W Allens Ln, Unit 419

30 W Allens Ln, Unit 311

30 W Allens Ln, Unit 412

30 W Allens Ln, Unit 316

30 W Allens Ln, Unit 319

30 W Allens Ln, Unit 410

30 W Allens Ln, Unit 413

30 W Allens Ln, Unit 416

30 W Allens Ln, Unit 317

30 W Allens Ln, Unit 415
Wyndmoor, PA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Wyndmoor?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyndmoor Studio Apartments | $1,316 | $900 | $1,580 |
| Wyndmoor 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,569 | $995 | $2,890 |
| Wyndmoor 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,138 | $1,195 | $3,370 |
| Wyndmoor 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,209 | $1,980 | $6,276 |
| Wyndmoor 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,695 | $2,695 | $2,695 |
How much does it cost to rent a home in Wyndmoor?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom Homes | $2,096 | $1,400 | $3,250 |
| 3 Bedroom Homes | $2,483 | $1,750 | $3,575 |
| 4 Bedroom Homes | $2,637 | $1,850 | $3,600 |
| 6 Bedroom Homes | $3,650 | $3,650 | $3,650 |
| 7 Bedroom Homes | $2,800 | $2,800 | $2,800 |
Browse Top Apartments in Wyndmoor
Explore Wyndmoor
Frequently Asked Questions about Wyndmoor
What is the current pricing and availability for apartments for rent in Wyndmoor, PA?
As of today, August 31, 2026, there are currently 286 available Wyndmoor apartments priced from $900 to $6,276, with an average monthly rent of $1,905.
How much are Studio apartments in Wyndmoor?
There are currently 54 Studio Apartments in Wyndmoor with rent ranges from $900 to $1,580 with an average price of $1,316.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Wyndmoor Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Wyndmoor ranges from $995 to $2,890 with an average monthly rent of $1,569.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Wyndmoor cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Wyndmoor range from $1,195 to $3,370. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,138.
How expensive are Wyndmoor Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 22 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Wyndmoor on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,980 to $6,276 - averaging $3,209 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.