
4 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Yeadon, PA Under $2,000 (11 Rentals)


6023 Summer St

17 Farragut St

1016-1018 S 52nd St

135 N 63rd St
Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease
Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

1238 N Alden St

6055 Allman St

145 N Paxon St

152 N 53rd St

5222 Webster St
Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls
When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

5527 Catharine St
Yeadon, PA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Yeadon?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeadon Studio Apartments | $1,350 | $750 | $2,225 |
| Yeadon 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,539 | $800 | $2,850 |
| Yeadon 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,897 | $850 | $3,812 |
| Yeadon 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,614 | $995 | $3,010 |
| Yeadon 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,393 | $1,200 | $1,500 |
Explore Yeadon
Yeadon, PA Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
- School Districts
Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Yeadon, PA Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Yeadon, PA
Frequently Asked Questions about Yeadon
How much are Studio apartments in Yeadon?
There are currently 219 Studio Apartments in Yeadon with rent ranges from $750 to $2,225 with an average price of $1,350.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Yeadon Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Yeadon ranges from $800 to $2,850 with an average monthly rent of $1,539.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Yeadon cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Yeadon range from $850 to $3,812. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,897.
How expensive are Yeadon Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 106 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Yeadon on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $995 to $3,010 - averaging $1,614 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.