
Apartments for Rent in Agoura Hills, CA Under $2,000 (5 Rentals)


Woodlake Apartments
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Clarendon Apartments

1745 Patricia Ave
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

22411 Del Valle St
Agoura Hills, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Agoura Hills?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agoura Hills Studio Apartments | $2,076 | $1,699 | $2,455 |
| Agoura Hills 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,611 | $1,653 | $5,019 |
| Agoura Hills 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,119 | $1,979 | $4,892 |
| Agoura Hills 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,514 | $3,072 | $5,319 |
| Agoura Hills 4 Bedroom Apartments | $4,969 | $4,539 | $5,419 |
Browse Top Apartments in Agoura Hills
See all Apartments in Agoura HillsExplore Agoura Hills
Agoura Hills, CA Local Guide
- Agoura Hills Neighborhoods
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
- School Districts
Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Pet Friendly LifestyleAgoura Hills, CA
Ranked #271
Among cities in California for Apartment listings with Pet Friendly Amenities.
Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score
2.5Pet Friendly
Best Local Schools in Agoura Hills, CA
Lindero Canyon Middle
School data provided by Great Schools
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Agoura Hills, CA Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Agoura Hills, CA
Frequently Asked Questions about Agoura Hills
How much are Studio apartments in Agoura Hills?
There are currently 7 Studio Apartments in Agoura Hills with rent ranges from $1,699 to $2,455 with an average price of $2,076.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Agoura Hills Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Agoura Hills ranges from $1,653 to $5,019 with an average monthly rent of $2,611.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Agoura Hills cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Agoura Hills range from $1,979 to $4,892. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,119.
How expensive are Agoura Hills Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 24 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Agoura Hills on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $3,072 to $5,319 - averaging $3,514 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.