Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Vivien Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Vivien in Los Angeles, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(619) 344-8947
Check Availability
4750 Santa Monica Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90029

Contact

Vivien

4750 Santa Monica Blvd
Los Angeles, CA 90029
(619) 344-8947
Vivien in Los Angeles, CA - Building Photo
  • 1–4 Bedrooms
  • $601-$4,183 Pricing
  • 494–1,366 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Up to 2 months free on select 1-bedroom floorplans and 3-bedroom floorplans! *Some restrictions apply. Call for details.

About Vivien

Vivien is located in the East Hollywood Neighborhood and 90029 Zip code of Los Angeles, CA. This community is professionally managed by SRG Residential

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 3 Bedroom Loft
  • 6th Floor
  • Large Balcony
  • Leasing Special 1
  • Mail room with parcel lockers
  • Move-in Special 1

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Vivien offers 1 to 4 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,490 and having 494–1,366 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Silhouette

    From $2,222

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 580 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,222Available Now503580
    $2,243Available Now601580
    $2,243Available Now603580

Model Price Range

    • $2,222 - $2,243

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Unit 503 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Unique Features

    • Premium View

    Unit 503 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,222

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,222 - $2,243

    Unit 601 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Unique Features

    • Premium View

    Unit 601 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,243

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,222 - $2,243

    Unit 603 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Unique Features

    • Premium View

    Unit 603 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,243

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,222 - $2,243

    Signature

    $2,326

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 503 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,326Available Now515503

    Unit 515 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Large Balcony
    • Premium View

    Unit 515 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,326

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,326

    Portrait

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 494 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $601Call for AvailabilityPortrait494 sq ft$750

Model Price

    • $601

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Moxie

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 539 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $601Call for AvailabilityMoxie539 sq ft$750

Model Price

    • $601

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Allure

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 593 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,359Call for AvailabilityAllure593 sq ft$750

Model Price

    • $2,359

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Groove

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,661Call for AvailabilityGroove600 sq ft$750

Model Price

    • $2,661

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Rebel

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 639 sq ft
     
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,691Call for AvailabilityRebel639 sq ft$750

Model Price

    • $2,691

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Muse

    From $4,099

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1242 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $4,183Available Now2031242
    $4,141Available Now2041242
    $4,099Available Now2091242

Model Price Range

    • $4,141 - $4,183

    Current Available Pricing

    • $4,099 - $4,183

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Unit 203 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • City View
    • Double sink
    • Full Sized Appliances
    • Walk-In Closet
    • Walk-In Shower

    Unit 203 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $4,183

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $4,141 - $4,183

    Unit 204 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • City View
    • Full Sized Appliances
    • Walk-In Closet
    • Walk-In Shower

    Unit 204 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $4,141

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $4,141 - $4,183

    Unit 209 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $4,099

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $4,141 - $4,183
  • 4 Bedrooms

    Co-Living Private Room

    From $1,490

    4 Beds, 4 Baths, 1366 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,638Available Now310B1366
    $1,532Available Now310D1366
    $1,490Available Now510C1366

Model Price Range

    • $1,365 - $1,638

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,490 - $1,638

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Unit 310B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,638

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,365 - $1,638

    Unit 310D Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,532

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,365 - $1,638

    Unit 510C Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,490

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,365 - $1,638
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (619) 344-8947 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 85 Units
  • 8 Stories
  • Built in 2025
  • Furnished

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 15 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$100.00/mo
Restrictions:

Pet friendly. Breed restrictions apply

Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$100.00/mo
Restrictions:

Pet friendly. Breed restrictions apply

Comments:

Max of 2.

Other Pet
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$100.00/mo
Restrictions:

Pet friendly. Breed restrictions apply

Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Fees

Garage
Parking DepositiMax of 1. Charged Per Vehicle.$0.00
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Vehicle.$125.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1. Single Parking: $300, Single EV Parking: $350, Tandem parking: $400, Tandem EV parking: $450.

Additional Parking Options

OtheriTandem EV parking: $450
Electric Vehicle Parking
Tandem

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

4750 Santa Monica Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90029

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Vivien

Where is Vivien located?

Vivien is located at 4750 Santa Monica Blvd near the East Hollywood area of Los Angeles, CA

What is the current rent range at Vivien?

1 Bedroom to 4 Bedroom Apartments at Vivien currently range from $1,490 to $4,183

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Vivien are
  • Monday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Vivien is: Up to 2 months free on select 1-bedroom floorplans and 3-bedroom floorplans! *Some restrictions apply. Call for details..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.8

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Super Value4.0

    The Vivien Apartments are 51.17% cheaper than the average apartment in the East Hollywood area, and 49.13% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the East Hollywood Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$601$2,690-$2,089-77.7%
    3 Bedroom$4,141$4,505-$364-8.1%
    4 Bedroom$1,365$4,232-$2,867-67.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Los Angeles

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$601$2,666-$2,065-77.5%
    3 Bedroom$4,141$4,896-$755-15.4%
    4 Bedroom$1,365$3,000-$1,635-54.5%

    Methodology: On 05/14/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 5596 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Vivien (East Hollywood), and 43163 other apartment communities in Los Angeles using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/14/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search