Your message has been sent! Thank you!

1 Astor Pl Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

1 Astor Pl in New York, NY is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(516) 386-9943
Check Availability
New York, NY 10003

Contact

1 Astor Pl

New York, NY 10003
(516) 386-9943
1 Astor Pl in New York, NY - Building Photo
  • Studio–4 Bedrooms
  • $4,395-$15,995 Pricing
  • 300–1,500 Square Feet

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

1 Astor Pl offers Studio to 4 Bedroom apartments starting from $4,395 and having 300–1,500 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio, 1 bath

    From $4,395

    Studio, 1 Bath, 300-400 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $4,395Available NowStudio, 1 bath300-400 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $4,395 - $4,895
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed, 1 bath

    From $5,395

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600-700 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $5,395Available Now1 Bed, 1 bath600-700 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $5,395 - $5,995

    1 Bed, 1 bath

    From $6,395

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 720-800 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $6,395Available Now1 Bed, 1 bath720-800 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $6,395 - $6,995
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Beds, 1.5 baths

    From $7,495

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 850 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $7,495Available Now2 Beds, 1.5 baths850 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $7,495 - $8,395
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Beds, 2 baths

    From $8,995

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 900-1200 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $8,995Available Now3 Beds, 2 baths900-1200 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $8,995 - $12,995
  • 4 Bedrooms

    4 Beds, 2 baths

    From $13,995

    4 Beds, 2 Baths, 1100-1500 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $13,995Available Now4 Beds, 2 baths1100-1500 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $13,995 - $15,995
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (516) 386-9943 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • Renovated In 1981
  • 176 Units
  • 12 Stories
  • Built in 1909

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

No Pets Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1 Astor Pl, New York, NY 10003

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Astor Pl

Where is 1 Astor Pl located?

1 Astor Pl is located at 1 Astor Pl near the NoHo area of New York, NY

What is the current rent range at 1 Astor Pl?

Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments at 1 Astor Pl currently range from $4,395 to $15,995

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The 1 Astor Pl Apartments are 16.02% cheaper than the average apartment in the NoHo area, and 76.26% more expensive than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the NoHo Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$4,395$4,697-$302-6.4%
    1 Bedroom$5,395$9,285-$3,890-41.9%
    2 Bedroom$7,495$11,389-$3,894-34.2%
    3 Bedroom$8,995$8,246+$7499.1%
    4 Bedroom$13,995$14,995-$1,000-6.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of New York

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$4,395$3,361+$1,03430.8%
    1 Bedroom$5,395$3,702+$1,69345.7%
    2 Bedroom$7,495$4,471+$3,02467.6%
    3 Bedroom$8,995$4,846+$4,14985.6%
    4 Bedroom$13,995$5,562+$8,433151.6%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 408 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 1 Astor Pl (NoHo), and 100593 other apartment communities in New York using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

  • Transit Friendly 3.8

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

Learn more about Lifestyle Search