Your message has been sent! Thank you!

1045 on the park by EpiCity Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

1045 on the park by EpiCity in Atlanta, GA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(229) 210-9245
Check Availability
1045 Piedmont Ave NE, Atlanta, GA 30309

Contact

1045 on the park by EpiCity

1045 Piedmont Ave NE
Atlanta, GA 30309
(229) 210-9245
1045 on the park by EpiCity in Atlanta, GA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,995-$2,578 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,995 - $2,578

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,995 - $2,578
  • 697–1,194 Square Feet

About 1045 on the park by EpiCity

1045 on the park by EpiCity is located in the Piedmont Park Neighborhood and 30309 Zip code of Atlanta, GA. This community is professionally managed by EpiCity Real Estate Services

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

1045 on the park by EpiCity offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,995 and having 697–1,194 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A2S

    $1,995

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 697 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,995

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,995
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotosView Details
    $1,995Available Now314697
    $1,995Available Now310697
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price

    • $1,995Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,995
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Unit 314 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,995Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,995
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Unit Description

    Live where Midtown meets the park. At 1045 on the Park Apartment Homes, you’re just steps from Piedmont Park with boutique-style luxury living, modern finishes, smart home features, and a walkable location surrounded by Atlanta’s best dining, nightlife, and city energy

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,995Total Monthly Price

    Unit 310 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,995Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,995
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Unit Description

    Live where Midtown meets the park. At 1045 on the Park Apartment Homes, you’re just steps from Piedmont Park with boutique-style luxury living, modern finishes, smart home features, and a walkable location surrounded by Atlanta’s best dining, nightlife, and city energy.

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,995Total Monthly Price

    Floorplan A1P

    $1,995

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,995

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,995
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,995Available Now308700

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Unit 308 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,995Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,995
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Unit Description

Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,995Total Monthly Price

    Floorplan A4P

    $2,145

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 752 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $2,145

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,145
    Available Now
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotosView Details
    $2,145Available Now406752
    $2,145Available Now306752

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price

    • $2,145Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,145
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Unit 406 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,145Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,145
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Unit Description

Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $2,145Total Monthly Price

    Unit 306 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,145Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,145
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Unit Description

Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $2,145Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B4C

    $2,578

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1194 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $2,578

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,578
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,578Available Now5091194

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Unit 509 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,578Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,578
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Unit Description

Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $2,578Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (229) 210-9245 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 30 Units
  • 6 Stories
  • Built in 2012

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

Storage
Storage Unit

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

    Features and Amenities

    Interior Features

    • Windows

    Living Area Features

    • Hardwood Floors
    Google Map

    Map

    1045 Piedmont Ave NE, Atlanta, GA 30309

    Frequently Asked Questions about 1045 on the park by EpiCity

    Where is 1045 on the park by EpiCity located?

    1045 on the park by EpiCity is located at 1045 Piedmont Ave NE near the Piedmont Park area of Atlanta, GA

    What is the current rent range at 1045 on the park by EpiCity?

    1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at 1045 on the park by EpiCity currently range from $1,995 to $2,578

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Luxury 3.2

      The Luxury rating shows you how this community's high end floorplan pricing relates to the local average.

      Rating Factors

      This 3.2-star Luxury rating is based on the following features:

      • Hardwood Floors
    • Affordability Nice Value3.4

      The 1045 on the park by EpiCity Apartments are 10.55% cheaper than the average apartment in the Piedmont Park area, and 14.6% more expensive than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Piedmont Park Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$1,995$2,173-$178-8.2%
      2 Bedroom$2,578$2,959-$381-12.9%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Atlanta

      FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$1,995$1,801+$19410.8%
      2 Bedroom$2,578$2,177+$40118.4%

      Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 955 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 1045 on the park by EpiCity (Piedmont Park), and 4281 other apartment communities in Atlanta using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

      * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Renters Reviews and Ratings

    4.1
    2 Renters Reviews
    • Poorly run but good location and nice units

      August 27, 2020
      Cons: - Things remain broken for long periods of time. One of the emergency lights in the stairwell had been ripped off the wall and remained broken for a year. - Management rents the gym to a trainer. He's great but it makes it difficult to use the gym. - Receiving packages is difficult. - During the summer, the lower floor hallways smell like trash. Pros - Great location - Nice units Overall, the location is great but there is a lack of proactive care and maintenance.
      • Property Manager Responded