Your message has been sent! Thank you!

107 Ross Ave Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

107 Ross Ave in Hackensack, NJ is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(551) 302-3274
Check Availability
Hackensack, NJ 07601

Contact

107 Ross Ave

Hackensack, NJ 07601
(551) 302-3274
107 Ross Ave in Hackensack, NJ - Building Photo
  • 1 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $1,695 Pricing
  • 700–750 Square Feet

About 107 Ross Ave

107 Ross Ave is located in the Hackensack Teaneck Neighborhood and 07601 Zip code of Hackensack, NJ. This community is professionally managed by Fourth Oak LLC

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

107 Ross Ave offers 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,695 and having 700–750 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 1 Bedroom

      1 Bed - 1 Bath

      $1,695

      1 Bed, 1 Bath, 700-750 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
      $1,695Available Now1 Bed - 1 Bath700-750 sq ft

Model Price

      • $1,695
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (551) 302-3274 to schedule a tour.

    Property Information

    • 10 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 1956

    Lease Terms

    • 12 mo

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Unit.$50.00

    Other Fees and Policies

    Parking Fees

    Street
    Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00/mo
    Surface Lot
    Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00/mo

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    107 Ross Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    SaturdayClosed
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about 107 Ross Ave

    Where is 107 Ross Ave located?

    107 Ross Ave is located at 107 Ross Ave near the Hackensack Teaneck area of Hackensack, NJ

    What is the current rent range at 107 Ross Ave?

    1 Bedrooms at 107 Ross Ave is $1,695. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for 107 Ross Ave are
    • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Saturday Closed
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    New Jersey Social Services Information

    Statewide service is free, confidential, multilingual and always open. Three easy ways to reach Social Services in NJ: Dial 2-1-1; text your zip code to 898-211; or chat at https://www.nj211.org

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.4

      The 107 Ross Ave Apartments are 30.4% cheaper than the average apartment in the Hackensack Teaneck area, and 29.8% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Hackensack Teaneck Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$1,695$2,437-$742-30.4%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Hackensack

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$1,695$2,416-$721-29.8%

      Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 536 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 107 Ross Ave (Hackensack Teaneck), and 319 other apartment communities in Hackensack using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search