Your message has been sent! Thank you!

11 Tetlow Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

11 Tetlow in Boston, MA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(857) 410-9408
Check Availability
11 Tetlow St, Boston, MA 02115

Contact

11 Tetlow

11 Tetlow St
Boston, MA 02115
(857) 410-9408
11 Tetlow in Boston, MA - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $2,200-$3,550 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $2,200 - $3,550

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,200 - $3,550
  • 267–709 Square Feet

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

11 Tetlow offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,200 and having 267–709 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studios B

    From $2,350

    Studio, 1 Bath, 395 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $2,350 - $2,450

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,350 - $2,450
    Available Jul 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotosView Details
    $2,350 July 1, 202637395$2,350
    $2,450 September 10, 202647395$2,450
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,350 - $2,450Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,350 - $2,450
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $2,450 deposit

    Unit 37 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,350Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,350
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $2,350 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,350 - $2,450Total Monthly Price

    Unit 47 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,450Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,450
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $2,450 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,350 - $2,450Total Monthly Price

    Studios D

    From $2,200

    Studio, 1 Bath, 267-471 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $2,200 - $2,500

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,200 - $2,500
    Available Sep 1
    Cheapest StudioThis is the cheapest Studio at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $2,200 September 1, 202614P-9267$2,200
    $2,425 September 1, 202627395$2,425
    $2,425 September 1, 202635471$2,425

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,200 - $2,500Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,200 - $2,500
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,200 - $2,425 Total Monthly Price

    Deposit

    • $2,500 deposit

    Unit 14P-9 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,200Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,200
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $2,200 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,200 - $2,500Total Monthly Price

    Unit 27 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,425Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,425
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $2,425 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,200 - $2,500Total Monthly Price

    Unit 35 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,425Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,425
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $2,425 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,200 - $2,500Total Monthly Price

    Studios C

    $2,500

    Studio, 1 Bath, 475 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $2,500

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,500
    Available Sep 1
    Largest StudioThis is the largest Studio at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
    $2,500 September 1, 202644475$2,500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Unit 44 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,500Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,500
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $2,500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $2,500Total Monthly Price
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 bed/ 1 bath B

    $2,900

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 494 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $2,900

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,900
    Available Sep 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
    $2,900 September 1, 202614P-15494$2,900

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Unit 14P-15 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,900Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,900
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $2,900 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $2,900Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 bed/ 1 bath B

    From $2,800

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 587-709 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $2,800 - $3,550

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,800 - $3,550
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotosView Details
    $3,200 June 1, 202646628$3,200
    $3,050 July 1, 202614P-3587$3,050
    $3,550 August 1, 202617628$3,550

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,800 - $3,550Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,800 - $3,550
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Current Available Pricing

    • $3,050 - $3,550 Total Monthly Price

    Deposit

    • $3,550 deposit

    Unit 46 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $3,200Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $3,200
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $3,200 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,800 - $3,550Total Monthly Price

    Unit 14P-3 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $3,050Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $3,050
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $3,050 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,800 - $3,550Total Monthly Price

    Unit 17 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $3,550Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $3,550
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $3,550 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,800 - $3,550Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (857) 410-9408 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 62 Units
  • 5 Stories
  • Built in 1910

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$0.00

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Interior Features

  • Windows
Google Map

Map

11 Tetlow St, Boston, MA 02115

Frequently Asked Questions about 11 Tetlow

Where is 11 Tetlow located?

11 Tetlow is located at 11 Tetlow St near the Longwood Medical Area area of Boston, MA

What is the current rent range at 11 Tetlow?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at 11 Tetlow currently range from $2,200 to $3,550

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The 11 Tetlow Apartments are 23.77% cheaper than the average apartment in the Longwood Medical Area area, and 17.23% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Longwood Medical Area Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$2,200$2,661-$461-17.3%
    1 Bedroom$2,900$3,568-$668-18.7%
    2 Bedroom$2,800$4,328-$1,528-35.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Boston

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$2,200$2,704-$504-18.6%
    1 Bedroom$2,900$3,094-$194-6.3%
    2 Bedroom$2,800$3,825-$1,025-26.8%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 426 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 11 Tetlow (Longwood Medical Area), and 13232 other apartment communities in Boston using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
  • Transit Friendly 3.0

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

Learn more about Lifestyle Search