Your message has been sent! Thank you!

1352 W. 36th St. Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

1352 W. 36th St. in Los Angeles, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(213) 521-8034
Check Availability
1352 W 36th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

Contact

1352 W. 36th St.

1352 W 36th St
Los Angeles, CA 90007
(213) 521-8034
1352 W. 36th St. in Los Angeles, CA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,895-$2,395 Pricing
  • 548–712 Square Feet

About 1352 W. 36th St.

1352 W. 36th St. is located in the South Central LA Neighborhood and 90007 Zip code of Los Angeles, CA. This community is professionally managed by VF Developments LLC

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

1352 W. 36th St. offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,895 and having 548–712 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1BD x 1BA

    $1,895

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 548 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,895Available Now1BD x 1BA548 sq ft$1,895

Model Price

    • $1,895

    Deposit

    • $1,895 deposit

    $1,895

    More 1 bedroom units

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 548 sq ft
    $1,895 depositAvailable Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,895Available Now1548$1,895

    Unit 1 Amenities and Features

• Hardwood Floors

    Unit 1 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,895

    Deposit

    • $1,895 deposit

    Unit Description

    | INTERIOR | - Cellular Shade Window Blinds - Spacious Designer Floor Plan - Vinyl Plank Flooring | KITCHEN | - Modern Designer Cabinetry - Quartz Countertops - Stainless-Steel Appliances - Refrigerator - Range w/ Oven - Microwave - Open Kitchen Space Layout | BATH | - Tiled Shower and Bath - Glass Shower Doors - Oversized Vanity Mirror | AMENITIES | - Washer & Dryer (community) - Assigned Parking - A/C Units

  • 2 Bedrooms

    2BD x 1BA

    From $2,295

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 712 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
    $2,295Available Now2712$2,395

    Unit 2 Amenities and Features

• Tile Floors

    Unit 2 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,295

    Deposit

    • $2,395 deposit

    Unit Description

Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,095 - $2,395
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (213) 521-8034 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 7 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1961

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Parking Info and Fees

Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1352 W 36th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

SundayBy Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions about 1352 W. 36th St.

Where is 1352 W. 36th St. located?

1352 W. 36th St. is located at 1352 W 36th St near the South Central LA area of Los Angeles, CA

What is the current rent range at 1352 W. 36th St.?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at 1352 W. 36th St. currently range from $1,895 to $2,295

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for 1352 W. 36th St. are

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The 1352 W. 36th St. Apartments are 9.0% cheaper than the average apartment in the South Central LA area, and 34.95% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the South Central LA Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,895$1,889+$60.3%
    2 Bedroom$2,095$2,564-$469-18.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Los Angeles

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,895$2,663-$768-28.8%
    2 Bedroom$2,095$3,554-$1,459-41.1%

    Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 3395 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 1352 W. 36th St. (South Central LA), and 61995 other apartment communities in Los Angeles using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search