Your message has been sent! Thank you!

1411 Mohawk St Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

1411 Mohawk St in Los Angeles, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(323) 859-1825
Check Availability
Los Angeles, CA 90026

Contact

1411 Mohawk St

Los Angeles, CA 90026
(323) 859-1825
1411 Mohawk St in Los Angeles, CA - Building Photo
  • 2–3 Bedrooms
  • $4,495 Pricing
  • 850–1,120 Square Feet

About 1411 Mohawk St

1411 Mohawk St is located in the Silver Lake Neighborhood and 90026 Zip code of Los Angeles, CA.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

1411 Mohawk St offers 2 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $4,495 and having 850–1,120 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 2x1

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 900 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability2x1900 sq ft

• Stainless Steel Appliances
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 3x2

    $4,495

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 850-1120 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $4,495Available Now3x2B1120$4,900

    Unit 3x2B Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning

    Unique Features

    • Freshly painted
    • Wood Faux blinds
    • Wood style flooring

    Unit 3x2B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $4,495
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $4,900 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $4,495
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (323) 859-1825 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 5 Units
  • Built in 1910

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Other
Parking DepositiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • brand new kitchen and kitchen cabinets
  • brand new vanity
  • brand-new shower fixtures and shower tiles.

Map

1411 Mohawk St, Los Angeles, CA 90026

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about 1411 Mohawk St

Where is 1411 Mohawk St located?

1411 Mohawk St is located at 1411 Mohawk St near the Silver Lake area of Los Angeles, CA

What is the current rent range at 1411 Mohawk St?

2 Bedrooms at 1411 Mohawk St currently start from $4,495. Call today for more info!

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for 1411 Mohawk St are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The 1411 Mohawk St Apartments are 9.3% more expensive than the average apartment in the Silver Lake area, and 8.2% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Silver Lake Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    3 Bedroom$4,495$4,112+$3839.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Los Angeles

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    3 Bedroom$4,495$4,896-$401-8.2%

    Methodology: On 05/14/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 298 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 1411 Mohawk St (Silver Lake), and 10080 other apartment communities in Los Angeles using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/14/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search